Championdrive.com - Brought to you by Novel Designs
 
Show & Sale Results
 
Upcoming Events
 
Breeders Directory
 
Featured Articles
 
Join & Advertise
 
Novel Designs
 
ChampionDrive Home
 
Novel Designs on Facebook Champion Drive Breeding Sheep on Twitter

 

 


 

 

 

 
New @ championdrive.com
 

If a breed, showman or breeder is not listed, it is because Championdrive.com has not yet confirmed the information. We do not mean to exclude any breeder or showman.

Breeders: To have your website linked to your name, you must have your site listed on championdrive.com or be a Novel Designs Web Customer. To have your site listed, please contact info@thenoveldesigns.com. Links are $100 per year.

  We often provide results via our Twitter account.
Click the twitter button to follow our Twitter page for the latest results!
 
   
  Forsee Southdowns Online Sale
January 13, 2016
Held at wlivestock.com
 
Lot 4
$2700
   
Lot 3
$2500
Lot 1
$2200
   

Lot 2
$1900

Lot 7
$1400
 

 

 

  NAILE
November 12-20, 2015
Louisville, Kentuckey
 
SUPREME CHAMPIONS
Supreme Champion Ram:
Double O Acres
Champion Oxford Ram

Supreme Champion Ewe:
Dew Drop Farms
Champion Rambouillet Ewe

 

 

 
NAILE TUNIS SHOW
Judge: Skip Anderson
Grand Tunis Ram & Jr Champion:
Avery Spilde
February - Bred by Spilde

Reserve Tunis Ram & Res Jr Champion:
Kyle MacCauley
January - Bred by MacCauley

   
Sr Champion Tunis Ram:
Riverwood Farms
Fall - Bred by Riverwood
Reserve Sr Champion Tunis Ram:
Westwind Farm/Anderson
Yarling - Bred by Westwind
   
Grand Tunis Ewe & Sr Champion:
Mitch Schmidt
Class 1 Yearling - Bred by Schambow
Reserve Tunis Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Riverwood Farms
2nd Class 1 Yearling - Bred by Riverwood
   
Jr Champion Tunis Ewe:
Avery Spilde
March - Bred by Spilde
Reserve Jr Champion Tunis Ewe:
Kyle MacCauley
January - Bred by MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE NATURAL COLORED SHOW
Judge: John Mrozinski, IN
Grand Natural Colored Ram:
Pines End Natural Coloreds
Medium Yearling Ram - Bred by Pines End

Reserve Natural Colored Ram:
Wolf Brothers
Medium Early Ram Lamb - Bred by Wolf

   
Grand Natural Colored Ewe:
Wolf Brothers
Medium Early Ewe Lamb - Bred by Wolf
Reserve Natural Colored Ewe:
Pines End Natural Coloreds
Medium Yearling Ewe - Bred by Verhaeghe

 

 

 
NAILE LINCOLN SHOW
Grand Lincoln Ram:
Lloyd Burgener
Yearling - Bred by Burgener

Reserve Lincoln Ram:
Rader Lincolns
Yearling - Bred by Rader

   
Grand Black Lincoln Ram:
Mindy Reid
Int Ram Lamb - Bred by Wyncrest
Reserve Black Lincoln Ram:
Mindy Reid
Int Ram Lamb - Bred by Wyncrest
   
Grand Black Lincoln Ewe:
Mindy Reid
Yearling - Bred by Wyncrest
Reserve Black Lincoln Ewe:
Alison Ungar
Int Ewe Lamb - Bred by Rader

 

 

 
NAILE KATAHDIN SHOW
Grand Katahdin Ram:
Prairie Lane Farm
March - Bred by Shultz

Reserve Katahdin Ram:
Ed Julian
January - Bred by Julian

   
Grand Katahdin Ewe:
Prairie Lane Farm
Yearling - Bred by Shultz
Reserve Katahdin Ewe:
Ed Julian
March - Bred by Julian

 

 

 
NAILE ROMNEY SHOW
Judge: Steve Reid
Grand Romney Ram:
Little Hooves
Yearling - Bred by Little Hooves

Reserve Romney Ram:
Ethan Kennedy
Spring - Bred by Thistle Down

   
Grand Romney Ewe:
Little Hooves
Yearling - Bred by Little Hooves
Reserve Romney Ewe:
Ethan Kennedy
Winter - Bred by Thistle Down
   
Grand Black Romney Ram:
Little Hooves
Winter - Bred by Little Hooves
Reserve Black Romney Ram:
Ethan Kennedy
Winter - Bred by Thistle Down
   
Grand Black Romney Ewe:
Ethan Kennedy
Yearling - Bred by Thistle Down
Reserve Black Romney Ewe:
Little Hooves
Fall - Bred by Little Hooves

 

 

 
NATIONAL HORNED DORSET SHOW
Judge: Matt Scramlin
Grand Horned Dorset Ram & Jr Champion:
Christina Shotts
Winter - Bred by Shotts

Reserve Horned Dorset Ram & Res Jr Champion:
Mariah & Jordan Troutwine
Late Fall - Bred by Shotts

   
Sr Champion Horned Dorset Ram:
Christina Shotts
Yearling - Bred by Shotts
Reserve Sr Champion Horned Dorset Ram:
Paul Cassell
Early Fall - Bred by Cassell
   
Grand Horned Dorset Ewe & Sr Champion:
Galleher Farms
Early Fall - Bred by Galleher
Reserve Horned Dorset Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Paul Cassell
Yearling - Bred by Cassell
   
Jr Champion Horned Dorset Ewe:
Paul Cassell
Winter - Bred by Cassell
Reserve Jr Champion Horned Dorset Ewe:
Paul Cassell
Spring - Bred by Cassell

 

 

 
NATIONAL POLLED DORSET SHOW
Judge: Evan Snyder
Grand Dorset Ram & Sr Champion:
McDaniel Ranch/Turtle Mead
Yearling - Bred by McDaniel
Reserve Dorset Ram & Res Sr Champion:
Olivia Waggoner
Early Fall - Bred by Reynolds
   
Jr Champion Dorset Ram:
Purple Ribbon Farms
Winter - Bred by McDaniel
Reserve Jr Champion Dorset Ram:
Olivia Nichols
Late Fall - Bred by Nichols
   
Champion Slicked Ram:
Henderson
Winter/Spring - Bred by Gunsmoke
Reserve Slicked Ram:
Tyler Myers
Fall - Bred by Myers
   
Grand Dorset Ewe & Sr Champion:
Sarah Moore
Early Yearling - Bred by Bradford/Jensen
Reserve Dorset Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Olivia Waggoner
2nd Early Yearling - Bred by Lauden Acres
   
Jr Champion Dorset Ewe:
Saylor's Twin Oaks
Winter - Bred by Saylor
Reserve Jr Champion Dorset Ewe:
Olivia Nichols
Spring - Bred by Nichols

 

 

 
NATIONAL SOUTHDOWN SHOW
Judge: Kelly Bruns
Grand Southdown Ram & Sr Champion:
Carson Knittel
Yearling - Bred by Bowman
Reserve Grand Southdown Ram & Jr Champion:
Carson Knittel
January - Bred by McCalla
   
Reserve Sr Champion Southdown Ram:
Forsee Southdowns
2nd Yearling - Bred by Forsee
Reserve Jr Champion Southdown Ram:
KDK Southdowns
March - Bred by KDK
   
Grand Southdown Ewe & Jr Champion Ewe:
Adriana Wendland
Late February - Bred by Northern Starr
Reserve Southdown Ewe & Sr Champion Ewe:
Claire Spilde
Fall Ewe Lamb - Bred by Spilde
   
Reserve Sr Champion Southdown Ewe:
A&M Ranch
Early Yearling - Bred by A&M Ranch
Reserve Jr Champion Southdown Ewe:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
March - Bred by Oldenburg

 

 

 
NATIONAL BORDER CHEVIOT SHOW
Judge: Doris Powell
Grand Cheviot Ram & Sr Champion:
Budd Martin
Fall - Bred by Martin
Reserve Cheviot Ram & Jr Champion:
Cade Spilde
Jr Ram Lamb - Bred by Spilde
   
Reserve Sr Champion Cheviot Ram:
Cade Spilde
Yearling - Bred by Spilde
Reserve Jr Champion Cheviot Ram:
Dusty Rincker
Intermediate - Bred by Rincker
   
Grand Cheviot Ewe & Sr Champion:
Katherine Kuykendall
Yearling - Bred by Kuykendall
Reserve Cheviot Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Breezeview Farm
Fall - Bred by Spilde
   
Jr Champion Cheviot Ewe:
Judy Moore
Jr Ewe Lamb - Bred by Moore
Reserve Jr Champion Cheviot Ewe:
Cade Spilde
Jr Ewe Lamb - Bred by McGuire

 

 

 
NAILE COLUMBIA SHOW
Judge: Larry McDaniel
Grand Columbia Ram & Sr Champion:
Isaiah Bauck
Yearling- Bred by Bauck
Reserve Columbia Ram & Jr Champion:
Isaiah Bauck
Late - Bred by Bauck
   
Reserve Sr Champion Columbia Ram:
Troxel Columbias
Fall - Bred by Troxel
Reserve Jr Champion Columbia Ram:
Charles & Louise Worm
Early - Bred by Worm
   
Grand Columbia Ewe & Sr Champion:
Borcher Sheep Co.
Yearling - Bred by Borcher
Reserve Columbia Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Borcher Sheep Co
Yearling - Bred by Borcher
   
Jr Champion Columbia Ewe:
Borcher Sheep Co
March - Bred by Borcher
Reserve Jr Champion Columbia Ewe:
Isaiah Bauck
January - Bred by Bauck

 

 

 
NATIONAL HAMPSHIRE SHOW
Fitted Judge: Tom Willwerth
Slicked Judge: Craig Beckmier
Overall Champion Hampshire Ram:
Champion Fitted Hampshire Ram & Sr Champion:
Jeff Held
Yearling - Bred by Held
Overall Reserve Hampshire Ram:
Champion Slicked Hampshire Ram:
Land Run Hamps
March - Bred by Land Run
   
Overall Champion Hampshire Ewe:
Champion Fitted Hampshire Ewe & Sr Champion:
L&L Hampshires
Early Yearling - Bred by L&L
Overall Reserve Hampshire Ewe:
Reserve Champion Fitted Hampshire Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Olivia Nichols
2nd Early Yearling - Bred by Mad River Valley
   
Champion Fitted Hampshire Ram & Sr Champion:
Jeff Held
Yearling - Bred by Held
Reserve Fitted Hampshire Ram & Jr Champion:
L&L Hampshires
February
   
Reserve Sr Champion Fitted Hampshire Ram:
Rodney Scheller
Yearling - Bred by Scheller
Reserve Jr Champion Fitted Hampshire Ram:
Strawberry Fields
March - Bred by Strawberry Fields
   
Champion Fitted Hampshire Ewe & Sr Champion:
L&L Hampshires
Early Yearling - Bred by L&L
Reserve Champion Fitted Hampshire Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Olivia Nichols
2nd Early Yearling - Bred by Mad River Valley
   
Jr Champion Fitted Hampshire Ewe:
Bobendrier Hampshires
January - Bred by Bobendrier
Reserve Jr Champion Fitted Hampshire Ewe:
Plaza Hampshires
March - Bred by Plaza
   
Champion Slicked Hampshire Ram:
Land Run Hamps
March - Bred by Land Run
Reserve Slicked Hampshire Ram:
Plaza Hampshires
Yearling - Bred by Ellerbrock
   
Champion Slicked Hampshire Ewe & Sr Champion:
Isaac Thompson
Yearling - Bred by Shroyer
Reserve Slicked Hampshire Ewe & Reserve Sr Champion:
Joel Flanders
Yearling - Bred by Shroyer
   
Jr Champion Slicked Hampshire Ewe:
Jordyn Leininger
January - Bred by Slack
Reserve Jr Champion Slicked Hampshire Ewe:
Kyle & Jen Fleener
January - Bred by FCL

 

 

 
REGIONAL DORPER SHOW
Overall Champion Ram
Grand Champion Dorper Ram:
Seth Gillespie
Yearling - Bred by Lonestar
Reserve Champion Dorper Ram:
Riverwood Farms
2nd Yearling - Bred by Riverwood
   
Grand Champion Dorper Ewe:
Seth Gillespie
Yearling - Bred by Lone Star
Reserve Champion Dorper Ewe:
Circle H Livestock
Fall - Bred by Circle H
   
Grand Champion White Dorper Ram:
Riverwood Farms
Fall - Bred by Riverwood
Reserve Champion White Dorper Ram:
University of Kentucky
Winter - Bred by UK
   
Overall Champion Ewe
Grand Champion White Dorper Ewe:
Riverwood Farms
Yearling - Bred by Riverwood
Reserve Champion White Dorper Ewe:
S Bar T
2nd Yearling - Bred by S Bar T

 

 

 
NATIONAL MONTADALE SHOW
Judge: Larry McDaniel
Grand Montadale Ram & Jr Champion:
Jacobsen Ranch
January - Bred by Jacobsen
Reserve Montadale Ram & Res Jr Champion:
Smith Sheep Farm
Feb & Late - Bred by Smith
   
Grand Montadale Ewe & Sr Champion:
Jacob Benjamin
Yearling - Bred by Benjamin
Reserve Montadale Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Bill Poppen
2nd Yearling - Bred by Poppen
   
Jr Champion Montadale Ewe:
Jacob Benjamin
February - Bred by Benjamin
Reserve Jr Champion Montadale Ewe:
Miller Farms
January - Bred by Miller

 

 

 
NATIONAL SHROPSHIRE SHOW
Judge: Tim Fleener
Grand Shropshire Ram & Sr Champion:
Colby Clark
Fall - Bred by Clark
Reserve Grand Shropshire Ram & Jr Champion:
Jaedyn Slutz
Late Jr - Bred by City Limits
   
Reserve Sr Champion Shropshire Ram:
Robert Johnson
Yearling - Bred by RoKaJo
Reserve Jr Champion Shropshire Ram:
Dalton Payne
2nd Late Jr - Bred by Plaza
   
Grand Shropshire Ewe & Sr Champion:
Colby Clark
Early Yearling - Bred by SS
Reserve Shropshire Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Jaedyn Slutz
Fall - Bred by City Limits
   
Jr Champion Shropshire Ewe:
Jaedyn Slutz
Feb - Bred by City Limits
Reserve Jr Champion Shropshire Ewe:
Rachel Flanders
March - Bred by Flanders

 

 

 
NATIONAL SUFFOLK SHOW
Slick Sheared Judge: Jeff Neal
Fitted Judge: Skip Anderson
Grand Champion Suffolk Ram:
Ruby Mountain
Fitted Yearling - Bred by Ruby Mountain
Reserve Grand Champion Suffolk Ram:
Kyle MacCauley
Slicked Late Jr Ram Lamb - Bred by McLaughlin/Griffin
   
Grand Champion Suffolk Ewe:
Ruby Mountain
Fitted Yearling - Bred by Ruby Mountain
Reserve Grand Champion Suffolk Ewe:
Jordyn Leininger
January Ewe Lamb - Bred by Slack
   
Champion Slicked Suffolk Ram & Jr Champion:
Kyle MacCauley
Late Jr Ram Lamb - Bred by McLaughlin/Griffin
Reserve Slicked Suffolk Ram & Sr Champion:
Kyle MacCauley
Yearling Ram - Bred by MacCauley
   
Reserve Sr Champion Slicked Suffolk Ram:
Phantom Hills
Fall - Bred by Phantom Hills
Reserve Jr Champion Slicked Suffolk Ram:
Kyle MacCauley
Early Ram Lamb - Bred by MacCauley
   
Champion Slicked Suffolk Ewe & Jr Champion:
Jordyn Leininger
January Ewe Lamb - Bred by Slack
Reserve Slicked Suffolk Ewe & Res Jr Champion:
Jordyn Leininger
February Ewe Lamb - Bred by Slack
   
Sr Champion Slicked Suffolk Ewe:
Phantom Hills
Yearling Class 2 - Bred by Phantom Hills
Reserve Sr Champion Slicked Suffolk Ewe:
Phantom Hills
Yearling Class 3 - Bred by Phantom Hills
   
Champion Fitted Suffolk Ram & Sr Champion:
Ruby Mountain
Yearling - Bred by Ruby Mountain
Reserve Fitted Suffolk Ram & Jr Champion:
Tad Thompson
Feb - Bred by Silver Dollar
   
Reserve Sr Champion Fitted Suffolk Ram:
Josh Miller
2nd Yearling - Bred by Winfield
Reserve Jr Champion Fitted Suffolk Ram:
Ruby Mountain
March - Bred by Schambow
   
Champion Fitted Suffolk Ewe & Sr Champion:
Skartvedt Family
Class 1 Yearling - Bred by Knutson
Reserve Fitted Ewe & Res Sr Champion:
Ruby Mountain
Class 3 Yearling - Bred by Lansing
   
Jr Champion Fitted Suffolk Ewe:
Knutson Family
January - Bred by Knutson
Reserve Jr Champion Fitted Suffolk Ewe:
Ruby Mountain
Early Feb - Bred by Ruby Mountain

 

 

 
NATIONAL BORDER LEICESTER SHOW
Judge: Dave Clouser

Grand White Border Leicester Ram:
Overlook Manor Farm
Yearling

Reserve White Border Leicester Ram:
Deakin Family Farm
Yearling - Bred by Deakin
   
Grand White Border Leicester Ewe:
Marilyn & Caroll Fogle
Early Yearling - Bred by Fogle
Reserve White Border Leicester Ewe:
Callie Taylor
Early - Bred by Taylor
   
Grand Natural Colored Border Leicester Ram:
Tiffany Deakin
Yearling - Bred by Deakin
Reserve Natural Colored Border Leicester Ram:
Rose Stoltman
Jr Ram Lamb - Bred by Stoltman
   
Grand Natural Colored Border Leicester Ewe:
Tiffany Deakin
Yearling - Bred by AJ
Reserve Natural Colored Border Leicester Ewe:
Jenna Bilyeu
Late - Bred by Bilyeu

 

 

 
NAILE SHETLAND SHOW
Judge: Ed Julian
Grand Champion Shetland Ram:
Emma Hopkins
Early Spring
Reserve Shetland Ram:
Joe & Alex Ludlam
2nd Early Spring - Bred by Windswept
   
Grand Champion Shetland Ewe:
Anna Hopkins
Early Spring
Reserve Shetland Ewe:
Anna Hopkins
2nd Early Spring

 

 

 
NATIONAL OXFORD SHOW
Judge: Skip Anderson
Grand Oxford Ram & Jr Champion:
Double O Acres
Late Jr Ram Lamb - Bred by DOA
Res Grand Oxford Ram & Sr Champion:
Double O Acres
Yearling Ram - Bred by DOA
   
Res Sr Champion Oxford Ram:
Kelly O'Brien
2nd Yearling - Bred by KLOB
Res Jr Champion Oxford Ram:
Jon Shields
Early Jr Ram Lamb - Bred by Midwest
   
Grand Oxford Ewe & Jr Champion:
Double O Acres
Feb Ewe Lamb - Bred by DOA
Res Grand Oxford Ewe & Res Jr Champion:
Ty Miller
March Ewe Lamb - Bred by Double A
   
Sr Champion Oxford Ewe:
Double O
Fitted Yearling - Bred by DOA
Res Sr Champion Oxford Ewe:
Olivia Nichols
2nd Fitted Yearling - Bred by Nichols

 

 

 
NATIONAL CORRIEDALE SHOW
Judge: Steve Taylor

Champion Corriedale Ram:
Wolf Bros.
Intermediate - Bred by Wolf

Reserve Corriedale Ram:
Wolf Bros.
2nd Intermediate - Bred by Wolf
   
Champion Corriedale Ewe:
Merlau/Craig
Early Yearling - Bred by Seals
Reserve Corriedale Ewe:
Friesz
Late Yearling - Bred by ORF

 

 

 
NATIONAL COTSWOLD SHOW
Judge: Tor Sorensen
Champion White Cotswold Ram:
Robert Eade
Yearling - Bred by Eade
Reserve White Cotswold Ram:
Kenzie Meyer
Fall - Bred by Meyer
   
Champion White Cotswold Ewe:
Kenzie Meyer
Fall - Bred by Meyer
Reserve White Cotswold Ewe:
Robert Eade
Jr Ewe Lamb - Bred by Eade
   
Champion Black Cotswold Ram:
Alexandra Rogers
Jr Ram Lamb - Bred by Monroe
Reserve Black Cotswold Ram:
Bearhill
Jr Ram Lamb - Bred by BHF
   
Champion Black Cotswold Ewe:
Bearhill
Fall - Bred by BHF
Reserve Black Cotswold Ewe:
Pineywood
Yearling - Bred by SF

 

 

 
NAILE JUNIOR SHOW
Judges: Matt Scramlin, Tim Fleener, Mark Johnson, Dave Smith
Supreme Champion Ram:
Katie Hanson
Hampshire February Ram Lamb
Bred by Char-Land
Supreme Champion Ewe:
Morgan Forsee
Southdown Late March Ram Lamb
Bred by Forsee
   
 

 

 

  Obsession Showstock Online Bred Ewe Sale
November 8, 2015 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet
 
Lot 1
$905
Lot 6
$876
 

 

 

  Bowers Southdowns Online Bred Ewe Sale
November 4, 2015 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet
 
Lot 1
$1200
Lot 10
$702
 

 

 

  Rife Shropshires Share The Factory Online Sale
November 1-2, 2015 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
 
Lot 27
$1002
Lot 9
$900
   
Lot 8
$850
Lot 16
$850
 

 

 

  MacCauley Suffolks Online Bred Ewe Sale
November 1, 2015 - Managed by Willoughby Sales
 
Lot 2
$2300
Lot 1
$1800

 

 

 
Lot 7
$1800
Lot 3
$1700
 

 

 

  Northern Starr Livestock Confirmed Embryo Sale
October 29, 2015 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet
10 pregnancies averaged $2,231
 
Lot 1
$3000
Lot 3
$2750

 

 

 
Lot 9
$2750
Lot 6
$2505
 

 

 

  Northern Starr Online Bred Ewe Sale
October 25, 2015 - Managed by ShowStockPlanet
 
Lot 3
$1500
Lot 1
$1300
   
 

 

 

  Championdrive
 
Forsee Southdowns Online Bred Ewe Sale 10/24-10/25 Show Results
Oldenburg Farms Online Sale 10/20 Show Results
Keystone International Livestock Expo 9/26-10/4 Show Results
Big E - Eastern States Exposition 9/18-10/4 Show Results
South Dakota State Fair 4-H Breeding Sheep Show 9/3-9/7 Show Results
Indiana State Fair 8/7-8/23 Show Results
Illinois State Fair 8/17-8/22 Show Results
Ohio State Fair 8/1-8/8 Show Results
Hillcrest Katahdins Online Katahdin Sale 8/3-8/4 Show Results
Crossroads of the West Sale 7/17-7/18 Show Results
Northeast Youth Sheep Show 7/9-7/12 Show Results
All-American Junior Show 7/3-7/5 Show Results
Midwest Stud Ram Sale 6/22-6/27 Show Results
Illinois Shropshire Spectacular 6/20 Show Results
National Cheviot Sale 6/19 Show Results
Montadale Classic Show & Sale 6/19 Show Results
Silver Maple Sheep Farm Online Production Katahdin Sale 6/17-6/18 Show Results
Rack of Lamb Corral Online Katahdin Sale 6/16-6/17 Show Results
Quam Suffolks & Hamps Young Guns/ET Online Sale 6/15-6/16 Show Results
MacCauley Suffolks Studs on Ice Stud Ram Semen Sale 6/12 - 6/14 Show Results
Caskey's Pine Lawn Farms Sharing the Genetics Online Sale 6/10-6/11 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Elite Female Production Sale 6/13-6/14 Show Results
Rife Shropshires Family Jewels Stud Ram Sale 6/7-6/8 Show Results
All American Online Southdown Ram Sale 6/6-6/7 Show Results
Rikow Hamps Online Hampshire Breeding Sheep Sale 6/6-6/7 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Just Right for Texas 6/2-6/3 Show Results
Nugget All-American 5/28-5/30 Show Results
Oldenburg Farms Online Southdown Production Sale 5/24-5/25 Show Results
Maddox Southdowns Online Late Born Wether Sale 5/19-5/20 Show Results
American Hampshire Sheep Association Online Sale 5/18-5/19 Show Results
Double L Livestock Online Sale 5/11-5/12 Show Results
Big Ohio Sales 5/7-5/9 Show Results
Northern Starr Livestock Online National Southdown Sale Consignment 5/3-5/4 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 5/2-5/3 Show Results
Illinois Suffolk Breeders Association Online Sale 5/2-5/3 Show Results
Winning Ways Sheep Farm & Apple Oxfords Online Sale 5/2-5/3 Show Results
5th Annual SDSU Hampshire Sale 5/1-5/2 Show Results
Silver Dollar Farms Spring Sale - Suffolks & Hampshires 4/29-4/30 Show Results
Circle J Southdowns Daughters of Distinction Online Sale 4/29-4/30 Show Results
Burns Stock Farms Online Futurity Ewe Lamb Sale 4/29-4/30 Show Results
Rincker Show Stock - Cheviots & Southdowns Online Sale 4/28-4/29 Show Results
A&M Ranch Online Southdown Futurity Ewe Lamb Sale 4/27-4/28 Show Results
Stars of the North Online Ewe and Stud Ram Sale 4/27-4/28 Show Results
Oldenburg Farms Online Southdown Sale 4/26-4/27 Show Results
MacCauley Suffolks Online Production Sale 4/24-4/26 Show Results
American Jr Southdown Breeders Ambassador Fundraiser Online Sale 4/25-4/26 Show Results
Spilde Cheviots Online Production Sale 4/25-4/26 Show Results
Get Your BOTTOMS Back
High Hill/Schoelerman Southdowns
4/20-4/21 Show Results
Maddox Southdowns Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/20-4/21 Show Results
Scramlin Southdowns Online Production Sale 4/20-4/21 Show Results
Pines End - Wolf Brothers 1st Annual Natural Colored Sale 4/19-4/20 Show Results
Rife Shropshires Cream of the Crop II 4/19-4/20 Show Results
Mapolyne Farms Online Sale 4/19-4/20 Show Results
Herrig/Baumgartner 1st Annual Online Sale 4/18-4/19 Show Results
Misty Acres Cheviots Fall Lamb & Young Ewes Online Sale 4/18-4/19 Show Results
Robinson Southdowns Online Ewe and Wether Sale 4/18-4/19 Show Results
Spilde Dorsets Online Production Sale 4/11-4/12/15 Show Results
Sink Southdowns Online Ewe Lamb Sale 4/11-4/12/15 Show Results
Sink and Cassell Bold and Beautiful Horned Dorset Sale 4/11-4/12/15 Show Results
Hanging Banners Southdown Futurity & Club Lamb Sale 4/6-4/7 Show Results
Poe Hampshire's Production Sale 4/3-4/4/15 Show Results
Howard Southdowns Online Yearling Ewe Sale 3/30-3/31/15 Show Results
44th Annual Ebert Sheep Farm Sale 3/30-3/31/15 Show Results
Purple Ribbon Farms Online Production Sale 3/29/15 Show Results
2015 Ohio Dorset Sale 3/20 -3/21 Show Results
2015 Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 3/17-3/18/15 Show Results
2015 Nothern Starr Livestock Online Sale 3/17/15 Show Results
2015 Sink and Cassell Bold and Beautiful Horned Dorset Sale 2/27-2/28/15 Show Results
2015 Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 2/17-2/18/15 Show Results

 



 
Contact Championdrive.com
 
Web, Print, Graphic Design, Advertising Inquiries: info@thenoveldesigns.com
Website Updates or Event/Result Reporting: updates@thenoveldesigns.com
   

Additional advertising information available on our "Join Championdrive.com" page

Our office can also be contacted at 574-353-7091 or 574-527-0967.

 

 

 
Disclaimer
Champion Drive strives to bring you accurate, timely show results, sale highlights and event information. In order for this service to be available, we rely on a number of people and offices to assist with compiling information. While we intend to only publish the facts, in some rare cases there maybe some inaccuracies. If this does occur, please notify us and we will correct the error upon proper notification.