Championdrive.com - Brought to you by Novel Designs
 
Show & Sale Results
 
Upcoming Events
 
Breeders Directory
 
Featured Articles
 
Join & Advertise
 
Novel Designs
 
ChampionDrive Home
 
Novel Designs on Facebook Champion Drive Breeding Sheep on Twitter

 

 


 

 

 

 
New @ championdrive.com
 

If a breed, showman or breeder is not listed, it is because Championdrive.com has not yet confirmed the information. We do not mean to exclude any breeder or showman.

Breeders: To have your website linked to your name, you must have your site listed on championdrive.com or be a Novel Designs Web Customer. To have your site listed, please contact info@thenoveldesigns.com. Links are $100 per year.

 

We often provide results via our Twitter account.
Click the twitter button to follow our Twitter page for the latest results!
Follow Champion Drive - Breeding Sheep on Twitter

 

  Nebraska State Fair
August 24, 2014
Jeff Repasky, MN
  Nebraska State Fair Supreme Champion Results
 
Supreme Champion Ram
Wyncrest Farms
National Colored Lincoln
Reserve Supreme Champion Ram
Gillmore Southdowns
Southdown
   
Supreme Champion Ewe
Bruns Brothers
Southdown
Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
Aldrich Dorsets
Dorset
   
   
   
   
  Iowa State Fair Open Show
  Polled Dorsets
August 13, 2014
Dan Spilde, WI
 
Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MHW Farms, Colfax
Verhaeghe KRV 2510
Reserve Champion Ram
Hoskins Stock Farm
   
Champion Ewe
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Hoskins 13-46
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Twin Oakes 1305
   
1st Yearling Ram
MHW Farms, Colfax
MHW Farms 9405
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MHW Farms, Colfax
Verhaeghe KRV 2510
   
1st January Ram Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Hoskins 14-11
1st February Ram Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Hoskins 14-18
   
1st March & After Ram Lamb
Shane Lobdell, Freeport, Ill.
Lobdell Dorsets 1419 RR

1st Slick Shorn Ram Lamb -- All Ages
Lee and Cherry Olson, New Virginia
Olson 2602

   
1st Yearling Ewe
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Twin Oakes 1221
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Hoskins 13-46
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Twin Oakes 1305
1st January Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Hoskins 14-13
   
1st February Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Hoskins 14-17
1st March & After Ewe Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Hoskins 14-21
   
1st Shorn Ewe Lamb -- All Ages
Lane VanderLinden, Knoxville
 
   
Flock
Hoskins Stock Farm
Premier Exhibitor
Hoskins Stock Farm
   
  Suffolks
August 16, 2014
Steve George, OH
 
Senior Champion Ram: Highpoint Suffolk, Janesville, Wis., 5 Star 3164 Senior Reserve Champion Ram: WEG & I-80 Flocks, Geneva, Neb.
   
Junior Champion Ram
Jerry & Rex Quam, Wanamingo, Minn.
"Hank" Quam 04-15 RRNN
Junior Reserve Champion Ram
Ruby Mtn. Sheep Co., LLC, Spring Creek, Nev.Ruby Mtn Sheep 1412
   
Senior Champion Ewe
Ruby Mtn. Sheep Co. LLC Spring Creek, Nev.
Senior Reserve Champion Ewe
Highpoint Suffolk, Janesville, Wis.
   
Senior Champion Ewe – Junior Show: Schoelerman Suffolks, Everly Senior Reserve Champion Ewe – Junior Show: Sandage Farms, State Center
   
Junior Champion Ewe
Jerry & Rex Quam, Wanamingo, Minn.
 
   
1st Yearling Ram
Highpoint Suffolks, Janesville, Wis.
5 Star 3164
1st Shorn Yearling Ram
WEG & I-80 Flocks, Geneva, Neb.
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Kenny Capron, Parkersburg
356

1st January Ram Lamb
Jerry & Rex Quam, Wanamingo, Minn.
"Hank" Quam 04-15

   

1st February Ram Lamb
Sandage Farms, State Center
Sandage 5Y202

1st March & After Ram Lamb
Hoskins Stock Farm, Jefferson
Hoskins 14-56
   
1st Shorn Ram Lamb – All Ages
Jerry & Rex Quam, Wanamingo, Minn.
Quam 04-60 RRNN
 
   
1st Yearling Ewe
Highpoint Suffolk, Janesville, Wis.
Schambow 3301
1st Yearling Ewe
Bill Royer, Washington, Ill.
Royer Farm 311
   
1st Yearling Ewe
Ruby Mtn. Sheep Co., LLC, Spring Creek, Nev.
"Jackie O" Ruby Mtn 1304

1st Shorn Yearling Ewe
WEG & I-80 Flocks, Geneva, Neb.
13-19

   
1st Shorn Yearling Ewe
Schluensen Suffolks, Bettendorf
Schluensen 13-296
1st Shorn Fall Ewe
Lamb Jerry & Rex Quam, Wanamingo, Minn.
Quam 11287
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Wayne Skartvedt, Radcliffe
Skartvedt 4536
1st January Ewe Lamb
Jerry & Rex Quam, Wanamingo, Minn.
Quam 04-21 RRNN
   
1st February Ewe Lamb
Benda Suffolks, Jackson, Minn.
Benda 14202
1st February Ewe Lamb
Barry Bruce, Linden, Ind.
Bruce 3412
   
1st March & After Ewe Lamb
Kenny Capron, Parkersburg
Dw-4
1st Shorn Ewe Lamb – All Ages
Jerry & Rex Quam, Wanamingo, Minn.
Quam 04-13 RRNN
   
Flock
Jerry & Rex Quam, Wanamingo, Minn.
Priemier Exhibitor
Jerry & Rex Quam, Wanamingo, Minn.
   
   
  Southdowns
August 13, 2014
Judge Dan Spilde, WI
 
Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Gillmore Southdowns, Lincoln, Neb.
Gillmore 338
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Willwerth Southdowns, Eagle Grove
Willwerth CUTM
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Willwerth Southdowns, Eagle Grove
Willwerth 513
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Held Brothers Southdowns, Aurora, S.D.
HBS 13-1476
   
1st Yearling Ram
Gillmore Southdowns, Lincoln, Neb.,
Gillmore 338
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Willwerth Southdowns, Eagle Grove

 
1st January Ram Lamb
Lee and Cherry Olson, New Virginia
Olson 263
1st February Ram Lamb
Gillmore Southdowns, Lincoln, Neb.
Gillmore 420
   
1st March & After Ram Lamb
Gillmore Southdowns, Lincoln, Neb.
Gillmore 429
 
   
1st Yearling Ewe
Willwerth Southdowns, Eagle Grove
Willwerth 513
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Held Brothers Southdowns, Aurora, S.D.
HBS 13-1476
   
1st January Ewe Lamb
Willwerth Southdowns, Eagle Grove
Willwerth 320
1st February Ewe Lamb
Gillmore Southdowns, Lincoln, Neb.
Gillmore 417
   
1st March & After Ewe Lamb
Willwerth Southdowns, Eagle Grove
Willwerth 531
 
   
Flock
Willwerth Southdowns, Eagle Grove
Premier Exhibitor
Gillmore Southdowns
   
   
   
  Indiana State Fair - Open Show
  Polled Dorsets
August 16, 2014
Judge - Steve Myers, OH
 
Champion Ram
1st Senior Ram Lamb
McDaniel 14-22
Larry McDaniel, IN
Reserve Champion Ram
2nd Place Senior Ram Lamb
Lauden Acres 843
Lauden Acres, PA
   
Champion Ewe
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Pope 194
Micheal Pope, IN
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
McDaniel 13-3
Larry McDaniel, IN
   
1st Yearling Ram
Schembs 536
Robert Schembs, IN
1st Winter Ram Lamb
Show Girlz Sheep Co. 80-13
Debbie Jo Holmquist
   
1st Spring Ram Lamb
Pope 240
Micheal Pope, IN
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Shepherds View Farm
John Passwaters, DE
   
Flock
Lauden Acres, PA
Premier Exhibitor
Micheal Pope, IN
   
   
   
  Illinois State Fair - Open Show
  Lincoln
August 15, 2014
Judge - Evan Snyder, PA
 
Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Rader MAR 325
Mike Rader
Reserve Champion Ram
K Mohr 314
Mike Rader
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Rader MAR 368
Mike Rader

Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Boersma 13105
Beverly Boersma

   
1st Senior Ram Lamb
Boersma 14057
Beverly Boersma
1st Junior Ram Lamb
Rader MAR 373
Mike Rader
   
1st Early Junior Ewe Lamb
Rader MAR 383
Mike Rader
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
Rader MAR 407
Mike Rader
   
Flock
Mike Rader
Premier Exhibitor
Mike Rader
   
   
  Rambouillet
August 15, 2014
Judge - Evan Snyder, PA
 
Champion Ram
Jonathan Kruse
Reserve Champion Ram
Jonathan Kruse
   
Champion Ewe
Sydni Hare
Reserve Champion Ewe
Jonathan Kruse
   
1st Yearling Ram
Kruse 13125
Jonathan Kruse
1st Senior Ram Lamb
Kruse 14003
Jonathan Kruse
1st Junior Ram Lamb
Kruse 14019
 
1st Yearling Ewe
Kruse 13133
Sydni Hare
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Kruse 14010
Jonathan Kruse
   
1st Early Junior Ewe Lamb
Southern Wood Genetics 14-1
Brady Medford
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
Kruse 14036
Jonathan Kruse
   
Flock
Jonathan Kruse
 
   
   
  Cotswold
August 16, 2014
Judge - Evan Snyder, PA
 
Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Eade Sheep Farm 283
Robert Eade
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Junior Ram Lamb
Meyer 4-537
Meyer Cotswolds
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Meyer 694
Meyer Cotswolds
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe
Mohr 1325
Lauren Mohr
   
1st Senior Ram Lamb
Meyer 4-258
Meyer Cotswolds
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Deal 407
Tyler Deal
   
1st Early Junior Ewe Lamb
Eade Sheep Farm 304
Robert Eade
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
Meyer 4-537
Meyer Cotswolds
   
Flock
Meyer Cotswolds
Premier Exhibitor
Meyer Cotswolds
   
   
  Columbias
August 14, 2014
Judge - Evan Snyder, PA
 
Champion Ram
1st Junior Ram Lamb
Cruit 4-30
Cruit Sheep Farm
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Senior Ram Lamb
Bauck 3-84
Jessica Manthe
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Bauck 3-32
Cruit Sheep Farm
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe
Crago 12-15
Chloe Nelson
   
1st Yearling Ram
Willliams 1326
Cruit Sheep Farm
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Cruit 4-10
Cruit Sheep Farm
   
1st Early Junior Ewe Lamb
Cruit 4-33
Cruit Sheep Farm
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
Cruit 4-40
Cruit Sheep Farm
   
Flock
Cruit Sheep Farm
Premier Exhibitor
Cruit Sheep Farm
   
   
  Corriedales
August 15, 2014
Judge - Evan Snyder, PA
 
Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Craig 1314
Ryan Craig
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Senior Ram Lamb
Craig 1333
Ryan Craig
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Craig 1226
Ryan Craig
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
Craig 1413
Ryan Craig
   
1st Junior Ram Lamb
Craig 1402
Ryan Craig
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Craig 1336
Ryan Craig
   
1st Early Junior Ewe Lamb
Craig 1401
Ryan Craig
 
   
Flock
Ryan Craig
Premier Exhibitor
Ryan Craig
   
 

Shropshires
August 16, 2014
Judge - Evan Snyder, PA

 
Champion Ram
Step Ahead Shrops
Reserve Champion Ram
Jeffery Coleman
   
Champion Ewe
Jefferey Coleman
Reserve Champion Ewe
Jaedyn Slutz
   
1st Yearling Ram
Step Ahead Shrops
1st Senior Ram Lamb
Adams 1371
Richard Adams
   
1st Early Junior Ram Lamb
CLSF 1409
Jaedyn Slutz
1st Late Junior Ram Lamb
R & A 2020
Jeffery Coleman
   
1st Yearling Ewe - Class 1
Anderson 13-08
Jeffery Coleman
1st Yearling Ewe - Class 2
Snyder 44
Cameron Snyder
   
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
CLSF 1354
Jaedyn Slutz
1st Early Junior Ewe Lamb
Snyder 1404
Cameron Snyder
   
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
CLSF 1430
Jaedyn Slutz
 
   
Flock
Jaedyn Slutz
Premier Exhibitor
Jaedyn Slutz
   
  Border Cheviots
August 13, 2014
Judge - Evan Snyder, PA
 
Champion Ram
1st Junior Ram Lamb
Rincker 2041
Dusty Rincker

Reserve Champion Ram
2nd Junior Ram Lamb
Devries 13-14
Sidney Devries

   
Champion Ewe
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Rincker 2030
Dusty Rincker
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Place Senior Ewe Lamb
Mumm14-6
Beau Mumm
   
1st Yearling Ram
Kuykendall 705B
Dusty Rincker
1st Yearling Ewe
J Woods 1935
Dusty Rincker
   
1st Spring Ewe Lamb
Rincker 2047
Dusty Rincker
Flock
Dusty Rincker
   
Premier Exhibitor
Dusty Rincker
 
   
  Hampshires
August 12, 2014
Judge - Eric Bruns, OH
 
Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Meyer 1320
Meyer-Benjamin Livestock
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Early Junior Ram Lamb
Niemeier 404
Niemeier Hampshires

   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe - Class 1
Benjamin 1320
Meyer-Benjamin Livestock
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe Class 2
Peterson 7040-3825
Niemeier Hampshires
   

1st Senior Ram Lamb
Livermore 563-13
Jennifer Livermore

1st Late Junior Ram Lamb
Livermore 507-14
Jennifer Livermore
   
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Benjamin 1401
Meyer-Benjamin Livestock
1st Early Juinor Ewe Lamb
Beau Mumm
Mumm 1422
   
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
Meyer 1427
Meyer-Benjamin Livestock
Flock
Meyer-Benjamin Livestock
   
Premier Exhibitor
Meyer-Benjamin Livestock
 
   
   
  Montadales
August 13, 2014
Judge - Evan Snyder, PA
 
Champion Ram
1st Senior Ram Lamb
Smith 1406
Greg Smith
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Smith 13-34
Greg Smith
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe - Class 2
Smith 13-49
Greg Smith
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Early Junior Ewe Lamb
Benjamin 1418
Old Dad's Montadales
   
1st Junior Ram Lamb
Smith 1409
Greg Smith
1st Yearling Ewe - Class1
Gorman 1481
Alex Coers
   
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Smith 1404
Greg Smith
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
Benjamin 1437
Old Dad's Montadales
   

Flock
Greg Smith

Premier Exhibitor
Greg Smith
   
   
  Oxfords
August 12, 2014
Judge - Eric Bruns, OH
 
Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
EWF 13-023
Brad & Julie Angus
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Late Junior Ram Lamb
EWF 14-051
Brad & Julie Angus
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe - Class 1
WWSF 13-10645
Winning Eways Sheep Farm
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Early Junior Ewe Lamb
Daniels 875
William Edwards
   
1st Senior Ram Lamb
Daniels 868
Daniels Oxfords
1st Early Junior Ram Lamb
Benjamin 1439
Meyer-Benjamin Livestock
   
1st Yearling Ewe - Class 2
EWF 13-020
Brad & Julie Angus
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
DG 1328
Brad & Julie Angus
   
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
Benjamin 1467
Meyer-Benjamin Livestock
Flock
Winning Eways Sheep Farm
   
Premier Exhibitor
Meyer-Benjamin Livestock
 
   
  Southdowns
August 14, 2014
Judge - Brad Ellerbrock
 
Champion Ram
1st Early Junior Ram Lamb
Bowman 1448
Lanny Bowman
Reserve Champion Ram
Bowman 14165
Lanny Bowman
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe - Class 1
Bowman 1395
Kade/Craig/Michelle Beckmier
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe - Class 1
Bowman 13143
Lanny Bowman
   
1st Yearling Ram
Rincker Southdowns 705
Rincker Southdowns
1st Senior Ram Lamb
NSLS 13495
Sidney DeVries
   
1st Late Junior Ram Lamb
Bowman 14165
Lanny Bowman
1st Yearling Ewe - Class 2
Miller Downs 1325
Reed Baer
   
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Cole 13-1135
Knittel Livestock
1st Early Junior Ewe Lamb
Beckmier 110
Kade/Craig/Michelle Beckmier

   
1st Late Junior Ewe Lamb
Beckmier Brothers 1418
Logan/Tanner/Rylee Beckmier

Flock
Logan/Tanner/Rylee Beckmier
   
Premier Exhibitor
Lanny Bowman
 
   
   
   
  Polled Dorsets
August 11, 2014
Judge - Eric Bruns, OH
 
Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Purple Ribbon Farm, IL
Reserve Champion Ram
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Lauden Acres, PA
   
Champion Ewe
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Lauden Acres, PA
Bred by Mithoefer Dorsets
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Sarah Moore, IL
Bred by Pine Ridge Dorsets
   

1st Yearling Ram
Quarter Mile Farm, IL
Bred by Lauden Acres

1st Spring Ram Lamb
Sid's Dotsets, IL
   
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Purple Ribbon Farm, IL
Bred by Nichols Dorsets
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Crouch Dorsets, IL
   
1st Early Fall Ewe Lamb
Lauden Acres, PA
Bred by Lauden Acres
1st Late Fall Ewe Lamb
Quarter Mile Farm, IL
   
1st Winter Ewe Lamb
Lauden Acres, PA
Bred by Lauden Acres
1st Spring Ewe Lamb
Kolb Dorsets, IL
   
1st Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Sid's Dorsets, IL
 
   
Flock
Lauden Acres, PA
Premier Exhibitor
Lauden Acres, PA
   
   
  Suffolks
August 11, 2014
Judge - Dan Spilde, WI
 
Champion Ram
1sr Early Spring
Corson Suffolks

Reserve Champion Ram
2nd Early Spring
Phantom Hills
   
Champion Ewe
1st Place Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Swinging T Ranch, OK
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Place Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills, IL
   
1st Yearling Ram
Jennifer Livermore, IL
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Christopher MacCauley, PA
   
1st Late Spring Ram Lamb
Hoskins Sheep Farm, IA
 
   
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Phantom Hills, IL

1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Christopher MacCauley, PA

   
1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Robbie Hines, IL
Bred by Quam Suffolks
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Jennifer Livermore, IL
   
Flock
Phantom Hills, IL
Premier Exhibitor
Phantom Hills, IL
   
   
 

Illinois State Fair Junior Show
August 10, 2014
Judges -
Brad Payne, MO
Jeff Repasky, MN

 
Supreme Champion Ram
Southdown
Cody Bowman

Supreme Champion Ewe
Commercial
Kodi Hammer

   
  Ohio State Fair Open Show
 
National Tunis Show
August 1, 2014
Judge - Billy Wade, Oregon
Click here for full results
 

Champion Ram
Sr. Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Schambow 434
Don Craft - Flora, IN

Reserve Champion Ram
Reserve Sr. Champion Ram
2nd Yearling Ram
Riverwood Farms 6024
Riverwood Farms - Powell, OH
   
Champion Ewe
Sr. Champion Ewe
1st Late Yearling Ewe
Riverwood Farms 6035
Riverwood Farms - Powell, OH
Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Sr. Champion Ewe
1st Early Yearling Ewe
Mom's Tunis 696
Kyle MacCauley - Atglen, PA
   
Junior Champion Ram
1st January Ram Lamb
Schambow 461
Rachel Schambow - Janesville, WI
Reserve Junior Champion Ram
1st February Ram Lamb
JET 14006
Jacci Erwin Tunis - Richwood, OH
   
Junior Champion Ewe
1st January Ewe Lamb
Schambow 444
Rachel Schambow -Janesville, WI
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
1st February Ewe Lamb
MacCauley 1402
Kyle MacCauley - Atglen, PA
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
RQL Farms 14301
David Rock RQL Farms - Hillsborough, NJ
1st March Ram Lamb
BWLC 14-17
Seth Fuhrman -Roachdale, IN
   
1st Slick Shorn Ram Lamb
RQL 1416
David Rock RQL Farms - Hillsborough, NJ
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
RQL Farms 1308
Kyle MacCauley - Atglen, PA
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
K Barkley 13149
Heidi Barkley - Manns Choice, PA
1st March Ewe Lamb
Brown 127
Brown Family Tunis - Creston, OH
   
1st Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
K Barkley 1473
Heidi Barkley - Manns Choice, PA
 
   
Flock
Rachel Schambow - Janesville, WI
 
   
Premeier Exhibitor
Rachel Schambow - Janesville, WI
 
   
   
Suffolks
August 1, 2014
Judge - Billy Wade. Oregon
Click here for full results
 
   
Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
MacCauley 2943
Christopher MacCauley - Atglen, PA

Reserve Champion Ram
1st Late Spring Ram Lamb
Knapke 6001
Knapke Suffolks - Rockford, OH

   
Champion Ewe
1st Late Yearling Ewe
MacCauley 2900
E.B. Suffolks - Powell, OH
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Late Yearling Ewe
Winfield 13-900A
James Klamfoth - Canal Winchester, OH
   
1st Yearling Ram
Winfield 13-1267
James Klamfoth - Canal Winchester, OH
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
WS 5160
Terry Renn - Pigeon, MI
   

1st Slick Shorn Ram Lamb
MacCauley 2997
Christopher MacCauley - Atglen, PA

 
   
1st Early Yearling Ewe
MacCauley 2775
Christopher MacCauley - Atglen, PA
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
MacCauley 2737
Christopher MacCauley - Atglen, PA
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
E.B. Suffolks 305
E.B. Suffolks - Powell, OH
1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
MacCauley 2975
Christopher MacCauley - Atglen, PA
   
1st Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Knapke 5999
Knapke Suffolks - Rockford, OH
1st Late Ewe Lamb
George Bros. 4030
Steve George - Deshler, OH
   
1st Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
MacCauley 2974
Christopher MacCauley - Atglen, PA
 
   
Flock
Christopher MacCauley - Atglen, PA
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Christopher MacCauley - Atglen, PA
 
   
   
Border Cheviots
August 2, 2014
Judge - Judge - Billy Wade. Oregon
Click here for full results
 
   
Champion Ram
1st Intermediate Ram Lamb
Misty Acres 1275
Chuck & Denise Orr - Jackson Center, PA
Reserve Champion Ram
Late Spring Ram Lamb
Shoop 14-04
Jodi Cobb - Mccomb, OH
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
J. Woods 1944
Chuck & Denise Orr - Jackson Center, PA
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Junior Ewe Lamb
Diamond C 210
Paige Clyde - Greenville, PA
   
1st Yearling Ram
Cox TLC 0352
Walter Cox - W. Alexandria, PA
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Diamond C 209
Paige Clyde - Greenville, PA
   
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Misty Acres 1229
Chuck & Denise Orr - Jackson Center, PA
1st Senior Ewe Lamb
Misty Acres 1269
Paige Clyde - Greenville, PA
   
1st Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Cox TLC 0397
Walter Cox - W. Alexandria, PA
 
   
Flock
Chuck & Denise Orr - Jackson Center, PA
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Chuck & Denise Orr - Jackson Center, PA
 
   
   
Horned Dorsets
August 2, 2014
Judge - Judge - Billy Wade. Oregon
Click here for full results
 
   
Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Richardson NN11201315
Noah & Natalie Richardson - West Chester, OH
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Spring Ram Lamb
6818
Steven Vessels - Vine Grove, KY
   
Champion Ewe
1st Slick Shorn Yealing Ewe
Shotts PRC 6447
Shotts Sisters - Quincy, OH
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Root 736
Connor Marteney - Canal Winchester, OH
   
1st Yearling Ram
Cassell 6502
Shotts Sisters - Quincy, OH
1st Slick Shorn Ram Lamb
Battle Run Farms 37
Joey Crawford - Prospect, OH
   
1st Fitted Yearling Ewe
PRC 6462
Shotts Sisters - Quincy, OH
1st Spring Ewe Lamb
K. Whitmer 507
Mariah Troutwine - Greenville, OH
   
Flock
Steven Vessels - Vine Grove, KY
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Shotts Sisters - Quincy, OH
 
   
   

Shropshires
August 1, 2014
Judge - Billy Wade. Oregon
Click here for full results

 
Champion Ram
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Brandt 406
Brandt Sheep Farm - Anna, OH
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
BWB 1300
BWB Farms - Martinsville, OH
   
Champion Ewe
1st Early Yearling Ewe
Rife 13-136
Randy & Julie Rife - Yellow Sorings, OH
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Late Yearling Ewe
Mrozinski 13-25
BWB Farms - Martinsville, OH
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb
JEM 1344
Jem Farm - Tipp City, OH
1st Late Spring Ram Lamb
Bechtold 14152
Josh Sargent - West Salem, OH
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Rife 14-009
Randy & Julie Rife - Yellow Springs, OH
1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Rife 14-059
Randy & Julie Rife - Yellow Springs, OH
   
1st Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Rife 14-154
Randy & Julie Rife - Yellow Springs, OH
1st Spring Ewe Lamb
Creamer 1405
R.J. Creamer & Family - Prospect, OH
   

1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Bryant 14-115
Bryant Shrops - Fredricktown, OH

 
   
Flock
Randy & Julie Rife - Yellow Springs, OH
 
   
Premeier Exhibitor
Bryant Shrops - Fredricktown, OH
 
   
   
Natural Coloreds
July 28, 2014
Judge - Steve Taylor, PA
Click here for full results
 
   
Champion Ram
1st Medium Wool Yearling Ram
Wolf 13-28
Wolf Brothers - Upper Sandusky, OH
Reserve Champion Ram
2nd Medium Wool Yearling Ram
HSC 13-04
Hendricks Sheep Company - Cloverdale, IN
   
Champion Ewe
1st Medium Wool Fall Ewe Lamb
Wolf 14-02
Wolf Brothers - Upper Sandusky, OH
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Medium Wool Fall Ewe Lamb
Wolf 13-87
Wolf Brothers - Upper Sandusky, OH
   
Flock
KF-Acres, Decatur, IL
 
   
Premeier Exhibitor
Wolf Brothers - Upper Sandusky, OH
 
   
   
Montadales
July 31, 2014
Judge Steve Taylor, PA
Click here for full results
 
   
Champion Ram
1st Late Spring Ram Lamb
Kuykendall 890
Kuykendall Montadales - Richland Center, WI
Reserve Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Moenter 1305
Moenter Montadales - Akron, OH
   
Champion Ewe
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Kuykendall 879
Kuykendall Montadales - Richland Center, WI
Reserve Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Kuykendall 849
Kuykendall Montadales - Richland Center, WI
   
Flock
Kuykendall Montadales - Richland Center, WI
 
   
Premeir Exhibitor
Kuykendall Montadales - Richland Center, WI
 
   
   
Columbias
July 28, 2014
Judge Dave Smith, IN
Click here for full results
 
   

Champion Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb.
Williams 1404
Micki Williams - Freeport, IL

Reserve Champion Ram
1st Yearling Ram
Conner 185
Thomas Conner - Ashville, OH
   
Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Williams 1325
Micki Williams - Freeport, IL
Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe
Traivelle 13-24
Cortney Copeland - Lewistown, OH
   
   
Oxfords
July 28, 2014
Click here for full results
Judge - Tucker Beckmeier, IL
 

Champion Ram
Walt Johnson Family - Minerva, OH
Fall Ram Lamb
Johnson 679


Reserve Champion Ram
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
Yearling Ram
WWSF 13-39
   
Champion Ewe
Tim Lobdell - Freeport, IL
Late Yearling Ewe
Lobdell 1314
Reserve Champion Ewe
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
Early Yearling Ewe
WWSF 13-629
   
1st Yearling Ram
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
Yearling Ram
WWSF 13-39
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Walt Johnson Family - Minerva, OH
Fall Ram Lamb
Johnson 679
   
1st Late Spring Ram Lamb
Jody Kabat - Decatur, IL
KF Acres 1422
 
   
1st Early Yearling Ewe
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
Early Yearling Ewe
WWSF 13-629
1st Late Yearling Ewe
Tim Lobdell - Freeport, IL
Late Yearling Ewe
Lobdell 1314
   
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Walt Johnson Family - Minerva, OH
Johnson 688
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Jody Kabat - Decatur, IL
KF Acres 1406
   
1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
CLF 452
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
CLF 407
   
1st Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Walt Johnson Family - Minerva, OH
Johnson 688
 
   
Flock
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
 
   
   
Hampshires
Monday July 28, 2014
Judge - Tucker Beckmeier, IL
Click here for full results
 
   
Champion Ram
Senior Champion Ram

Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D 1335

Reserve Champion Ram
Junior Champion Ram

Early Spring Ram Lamb
Jessica Jean Larrick - Leesburg, OH
Early Spring Ram Lamb
Riviera 692

Reserve Senior Champion Ram
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D 1336


Reserve Junior Champion Ram
Megan Pruit - Rockford, OH
2nd Early Spring Ram Lamb
D & K 14-3

   
Champion Ewe
Senior Chamoion Ewe
Luke Benjamin - Wilmington, IL
Yealring Ewe
Benjamin 1320
Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
Fall Ewe Lamb
Feller F350 - Silver Creek Hampshires
   
Junior Champion Ewe
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Double Bar D 1414

Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
Luke Benjamin - Wilmington, IL
1st January Ewe Lamb
Benjamin 1410
   
1st Yearling Ram
Moenter 1322
Kent Moenter - Akron, OH
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D 1335
   
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Jessica Jean Larrick - Leesburg, OH
Early Spring Ram Lamb
Riviera 692
1st Late Spring Ram
Dustin Knapke - Wapakoneta, OH
Scarlet Acres 1430
   
1st Slick Shorn Ram Lamb
2518
Lazy 5 Ranch - Mt. Ulna, NC
 
   
1st Yearling Ewe
Luke Benjamin - Wilmington, IL
Yealring Ewe
Benjamin 1320
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Zoe Ryan - Pleasnatville, OH
Mcandish 3090
   

1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
Fall Ewe Lamb
Feller F350 - Silver Creek Hampshires

1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Luke Benjamin - Wilmington, IL
Benjamin 1410
   
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
Double Bar D 1414

1st Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Dustin Knapke - Wapakoneta, OH
May 14010

   
Flock
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
 
   
   
SOUTHDOWNS
July 26, 2014
Click here for full results
 
   
Champion Ram
Derek Wilson - Titusville, Pa
Fall Ram Lamb
WSFS 13121
Reserve Champion Ram
Mallory Baowers - Mentone, IN
January Ram Lamb
Northern Star
14084
   
Champion Ewe
Mallory Bowers - Mentone, IN
Late Yearling Ewe
Oldenburg 3184
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lydia Wilson - China Grove, NC
January Ewe Lamb
Forsee E14-013
   
1st Yearling Ram
Rincker Southdowns - Saint Johns, MI
Rincker 703
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Derek Wilson - Titusville, PA
WSFS 13121
   
1st January Ram Lamb
Mallory Bowers - Mentone, IN
Northern Star 14084
1st Feruary Ram Lamb
Adam Heffelfinger - Ashland, OH
Carrick 1217
   
1st March Ram Lamb
Derek Wilson - Titusville, PA
WSFS 140141
 
   
1st Early Yearling Ewe
Derek Wilson - Titusville, PA
WSFS 12151
1st Late Yarling Ewe
Mallory Bowers - Mentone, IN
Oldenburg 3184
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Rincker Southdowns - Saint Johns, MI
MB Genetics 13F-11EM

1st January Ewe Lamb
Lydia Wilson - China Grove, NC
Forsee E14-013
   
1st Ealy February Ewe Lamb
Rincker Southdowns - Saint Johns, MI
Rincker 782
1st Late February Ewe Lamb
Layne Hoeflinger - Columbus, IN
Mapolyne Farms 1315
   
1st March Ewe Lamb
Kuhn Family Southdowns - Manilla, IN
Kuhn 14-J-19
 
   
Flock
Derek Wilson - Titusville, PA
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Rincker Southdowns
 
   
   
Merinos
Click here for full results
 
   
Champion Ram
Megan's Merinos - Bluffton, OH
Yearling Ram
Calvert 1340
Reserve Champion Ram
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Fall Ram Lamb
Smith KLS 765
   
Champion Ewe
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Yearling Ewe
Smith KLS 732
Reserve Champion Ewe
Randy & Jerry Frame Family - Blue Rock, OH
2nd Yearling Ewe
R. Frame 1305
   
Best Fleece
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Best Headed
Amy Schroeder
   
1st Yearling Ram
Megan's Merinos - Bluffton, OH
Yearling Ram
Calvert 1340
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Smith KLS 765
   
1st Spring Ram Lamb
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Smith KLS 784
 
   
1st Yearling Ewe
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Yearling Ewe
Smith KLS 732
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Smith KLS 769
   
1st Spring Ewe Lamb
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Smith KLS 780
 
   
Flock
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
 
   
   
AOB Wool
July 27, 2014
Click here for full results
 
   
Champion Ram
Marilyn & Carroll Fogle - Raymod, OH
Yearling Ram
Fogle 0984
Reserve Champion Ram
Blake Campbell - Waterford, OH
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Campbell 401-22
   
Champion Ewe
Travis Johnson - Minerva, OH
Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Hopkins 14-16
Reserve Champion Ewe
Callie Burgess - Ada, OH
1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Pitchfork 782
   
1st Yearling Ram
Marilyn & Carroll Fogle - Raymod, OH
Yearling Ram
Fogle 0984
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Blake Campbell - Waterford, OH
Campbell 401-22

   
1st Yearling Ewe
Marilyn & Carroll Fogle - Raymod, OH
Fogle 0973
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Charles Dwight - Clyde, OH
Dwight 1292
   
1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Callie Burgess - Ada, OH
Pitchfork 782
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Travis Johnson - Minerva, OH
Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Hopkins 14-16
   
Flock
Blake Campbell - Waterford, OH
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Travis Johnson - Minerva, OH
 
   
   
   
 

All-American Jr Show
July 5-7, 2014
Hutchinson, KS

   
HAMPSHIRES  
Champion Hampshire Ram:
Tyler Majchrzak
1st Fitted February
Jadewood 14055
Reserve Hampshire Ram:
Jerry Daniels
1st Fitted January
High Hill Farm 4425
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb:
Tyler Majchrzak
Majchrzak 449
 
   
2nd Fitted January Ram Lamb:
Jessica Jean Larrick
Riviera 624(104)
 
   
1st Slick Sheared January Ram Lamb:
Joseph Green
Flanders VIP 0928
2nd Slick Sheared January Ram Lamb:
Kelsey Verhaeghe
KLV 2908
   
2nd Fitted February Ram Lamb:
Katie Hanson
14-34
 
   
1st Slick Sheared February Ram Lamb:
Holly Swearingen
Swearingen SS 14-12
2nd Slick Sheared February Ram Lamb:
Kashen Nelson
McIlrath 14040
   
1st Fitted March Ram Lamb:
Abilene Gatson
Plaza Hamps 1208
2nd Fitted March Ram Lamb:
Kelsey Swonger
Newland 0364
   
1st Slick Sheared March Ram Lamb:
Joel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4030
2nd Slick Sheared March Ram Lamb:
Holly Swearingen
Swearingen SS 14-34
   
Champion Hampshire Ewe:
Jessica Alf
1st Fitted Yearling Ewe
Alf 30-13
Reserve Hampshire Ewe:
Izzy Wade
1st Early Slicked Yearling Ewe
Feller 323
   
Jr Champion Hampshire Ewe:
Grant Friesen
1st Slicked January Ewe Lamb
Slack 4269
Res Jr Champion Hampshire Ewe:
Jessica Jean Larrick
1st Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Riviera 691
   
2nd Fitted Yearling Ewe:
Beau Mumm
Mumm M1321
 
   
2nd Early Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Joel Flanders
Flanders VIP 3656AI
 
   
1st Late Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Abby Cardwell
NOC PC-400-3095
2nd Late Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Kelsey Verhaeghe
KLV 2881
   
1st Fitted Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Alf
Herrig 0970
2nd Fitted Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kelsey Swonger
Caskey 3694
   
1st Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kelsey Verhaeghe
KLV 3351
2nd Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb:
Izzy Wade
Feller F352
   
2nd Fitted January Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Alf
Hickman 1085
 
   
2nd Slick Sheared January Ewe Lamb:
Jordyn Leininger
Slack 4154
 
   
1st Fitted February Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Alf
Alf 40-14
2nd Fitted February Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Jean Larrick
Larrick 14-718
   
1st Slick Sheared February Ewe Lamb:
Adriana Wendland
2nd Slick Sheared February Ewe Lamb:
Cort Vanzant
Shroyer 4015 GR
   
1st Fitted March Ewe Lamb:
Jerry Daniels
Plaza 1205
2nd Fitted March Ewe Lamb:
Kelsey Swonger
Newland 0377
   
1st Slick Sheared March Ewe Lamb:
Claudia Vanzant
Vanzant 14-9
2nd Slick Sheared March Ewe Lamb:
Joel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4046
   
   
POLLED DORSETS  
Champion Polled Dorset Ram:
Thomas Vandeventer
1st Fall
Purple Ribbon 1425
Reserve Polled Dorset Ram:
Kali Wolkow
2nd Fall
Saylor Twin Oaks 1322
   
1st Winter Ram Lamb:
Libby Wolkow
Ram & Ewe 0800
2nd Winter Ram Lamb:
Jessica Lindow
Lindow 1103
   
1st Slick Sheared Ram lamb:
Heidi Riemann
Martins 4M Ranch 1428
 
   
1st Wether Sire Lamb:
Mason Pitts
Gunsmoke 1403
2nd Wether Sire Lamb:
Mason Pitts
Gunsmoke 1420
   
Champion Polled Dorset Ewe:
Sarah Moore
1st Early Fall
Bradford/Jensen PSHP 0-350
Reserve Polled Dorset Ewe:
Kayla Wolkow
1st Late Yearling Ewe
Sugarloaf 15R
   
Jr Champion Ewe:
Jed Sidwell
Sidwell 4167
Res Jr Champion Ewe:
Mason Pitts
5D Polled Dorsets 1407
   
1st Early Yearling Ewe:
Thomas Vandeventer
Pope Dorsets 172
2nd Early Yearling Ewe:
Sarah Moore
Pine Ridge 13032
   
2nd Late Yearling Ewe:
Thomas Vandeventer
Nichols 1305
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Austin Hicks
A.Hicks 13-07
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Austin Hicks
Freitas/Bianchi 10746
   
2nd Early Fall Ewe Lamb:
Johanna Dejoria
Saylors Twin Oaks 1309
 
   

1st Late Fall Ewe Lamb:
Sidney DeVries
McDaniel 14-14

2nd Late Fall Ewe Lamb
Thomas Vandeventer
PRF 1439

   
1st Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb:
Sidney DeVries
DeVries 1360
2nd Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb:
Allison Smith
Smith 1320
   
1st Winter Ewe Lamb:
Libby Wolkow
Wolkow 405
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb:
Libby Wolkow
Saylor's TwinOaks 1402
   
2nd Fall/Winter Wether Dam:
Cassidy Hill
Stardust 0446-14022
 
   
1st Spring Ewe Lamb:
Sidney DeVries
Devries 12-14
2nd Spring Ewe Lamb:
Kayleigh Verhaeghe
KRV 4553
   
2nd Slick Sheared Winter/Spring Ewe Lamb:
Zachary Bobb
Bobb 0710
 
   
1st Spring Wether Dam:
Jed Sidwell
Sidwell 4224
2nd Spring Wether Dam:
Mason Pitts
Gunsmoke 1411
   
   
NATIONAL SOUTHDOWN JR SHOW
Grand Champion Southdown Ram:
Morgan Forsee
1st Yearling, Sr Champion
Forsee R13-190
Reserve Grand Champion Southdown Ram:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
2nd Yearling, Res Sr Champion
Oldenburg 3148
   
Jr Champion Ram:
Morgan Forsee
1st February
Forsee R14-174
Reserve Jr Champion Ram:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
1st March
Oldenburg 4133
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb:
Dathan Smercheck
KDK1315
2nd Fall Ram Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4004
   
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4042
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Shaylee Maddox
JK Maddox 14020
   
Grand Champion Southdown Ewe:
Adriana Wendland
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe, Sr Ch Ewe
Northern Starr 13059
Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe:
Drew George
1st Class 2 February, Jr Ch Ewe
Forsee E14-184
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Oldenburg 3037
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe:
Matthew Bruns
Bruns Brothers Southdowns
1st Class 2 January
Bruns 1404
   
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 3013
2nd Class 2 Yarling Ewe:
Dathan Smerchek
KDK 1308
   
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe:
Logan Beckmier
Beckmier Bros. 11307
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewe:
Abigayle Burns
Burns Stock Farm
   
1st Class 4 Yearling Ewe:
Courtney Lobdell
Darlington Downs 355
2nd Class 4 Yearling Ewe:
Callen Oldenburg
Oldenburg 3117
   
1st Class 1 Fall Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Forsee
Forsee E13-281
2nd Class 1 Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kailen Smerchek
KDK 1317
   
1st Class 2 Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kelsi Smerchek
Circle J 3F-01
2nd Class 2 Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kelly Vierck
Circle J C3F-FL
   
1st Class 1 January Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Forsee
Forsee E14-007
2nd Class 1 January Ewe Lamb:
Mackenzie Padgett
Sink 175-P
   
1st Class 2 January Ewe Lamb (Res Jr Ch)
Matthew Bruns
Bruns Brothers Southdowns
Bruns 1404
2nd Class 2 January Ewe Lamb:
Caroline Kuhn
Forsee E14-044
   
1st Class 1 February Ewe Lamb:
Klay Verhaeghe
2nd Class 2 February Ewe Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4022
   
1st Class 2 February Ewe Lamb (Res Grand):
Drew George
Forsee E14-184
2nd Class 2 February Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Forsee
Forsee E14-170ET
   
1st Class 3 February Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Forsee
Forsee E14-242
2nd Class 3 February Ewe Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4073
   
1st Class 1 March Ewe Lamb:
Adriana Wendland
Northern Starr 14-280
2nd Class 1 March Ewe Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4101
   
1st Class 2 March Ewe Lamb:
Ryker Beckmier
Beckmier Bros. 1418
2nd Class 2 March Ewe Lamb:
Kyle Gross
GT Southdowns 0455
   
Champion Southdown Market Lamb:
Jordyn Leininger
1st Class 2
Reserve Southdown Market Lamb:
Mackenzie Padgett
2nd Class 2
   
1st Class 1 Market Lamb:
Preston Forsee
2nd Class 1 Market Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
   
   
HORNED DORSETS  
Champion Horned Dorset Ram:
Tayler Garges
1st Fall
R. Betts 107
Reserve Horned Dorset Ram:
Keegan Padgett
1st Winter
PRC 78ET
   
Champion Horned Dorset Ewe:
Hunter Wendland
1st Early Fall
Reserve Horned Dorset Ewe:
Keegan Padgett
1st Winter
Sink 179-P ET
   
2nd Early Fall Ewe Lamb:
Nikki Muir
PRC W6697
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb:
Hunter Wendland
   
1st Yearling Ewe:
Tayler Garges
R. Betts 93
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Keegan Padgett
Sink 108-P ET
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Keegan Padgett
Sink 117P
 
   
1st Late Fall Ewe Lamb:
Keegan Padgett
Mary Ann Cassell W6711
2nd Late Fall Ewe Lamb:
Tayler Garges
R. Betts 102
   
   
DORSET ADVANTAGE  
Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe:
Breanna Knittel
1st Winter
Knittel 135
Reserve Dorset Advantage Ewe:
Cal Sidwell
1st Spring
Slack 4632
   
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb:
Cal Sidwell
Sidwell 4187
2nd Spring Ewe Lamb:
Judd Nelson
Rowe 1033
   
1st Yearling Ewe:
Breanna Knittel
Heisdorffer Dorsets 3009
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Heidi Riemann
Martins 4M Ranch 1317
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Grace Knepp
5L Dorsets 13-45
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Adriana Wendland
Fisher 13167
   
   
CHEVIOTS  
Champion Cheviot Ram:
Whitney Remmert
1st Fall
Rincker 2010
Reserve Cheviot Ram:
Emily Glasshoff
2nd Fall
Flynn 14-1
   
1st January Ram Lamb:
Beau Mumm
Lawter 1401
 
   
1st February Ram Lamb:
Brooke Mazepink
Breezeview 329
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Kasey Copeland
Copeland 1344
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Brooke Mazepink
Breezeview 334
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Whitney Remmert
Remmert 403
   

Champion Cheviot Ewe:
Brooke Mazepink
1st February
Breezeview 330

Reserve Cheviot Ewe:
Sidney Devries
1st Yearling
DeVries 1279
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Beau Mumm
Spilde 3489
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Kaylee Copeland
Copeland 1343
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Brooke Mazepink
Breezeview 325
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Samuel Glasshoff
Coil 12-40
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Eva Garges
Spilde 3526
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Whitney Remmert
Remmert 338
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Beau Mumm
Mumm 14-6
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Whitney Remmert
Remmert 401
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Beau Mumm
Mumm 14-14
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Whitney Remmert
Diamond C 0232
   
1st Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Brooze Mazepink
Breezeview 333
 
   
   
SHROPSHIRES  
Champion Shropshire Ram:
Dalton Payne
1st February
Ellerbrock 1858
Reserve Shropshire Ram:
Rachel Flanders
1st Fall
Flanders VIP 3904
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb:
Dalton Hicks
Hicks 13-25
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4000
   
1st January Ram Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4949
2nd January Ram Lamb:
Macy Dinkel
Ebert 4031
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Macy Dinkel
Ebert 4097
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Jacob Fowler
JAF 1446
   
Champion Shropshire Ewe:
Dalton Hicks
1st Late Yearling
D. Hicks 13-10
Reserve Shropshire Ewe:
Rachel Flanders
2nd Late Yearling
Flanders VIP 3658
   
1st Early Yearling Ewe:
Joel Flanders
Taylor 13031
2nd Early Yearling Ewe:
Emily Petzel
Mrozinski 1309
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Dalton Hicks
Mrozinski 13-36
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 3903
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Klay Verhaeghe
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Dalton Hicks
D. Hicks 14-06
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Jordyn Leininger
Slack 4289
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4976
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Dalton Hicks
D. Hicks 14-40
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4045
   
1st Market Lamb:
G. Friesen
2nd Market Lamb:
Klay Verhaeghe
   
   
NATURAL COLOREDS  
Champion Natural Colored Ram:
Lensey Watson
1st February
Southfork 459
Reserve Natural Colored Ram:
Adalyn Schoelerman
2nd February
Schoelerman 16
   
1st January Ram Lamb:
Emily Anderson
Anderson 14-1
 
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Maggie Schoelerman
Schoelerman 17
 
   
Champion Natural Colored Ewe:
Madison Corzatt
1st Yearling Ewe
Gehring 1254
Reserve Natural Colored Ewe:
Tayler Wolff
2nd Yearling Ewe
Pines End 41308
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Sarah Trotter
McDaniel Bros. 4-38
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Emily Anderson
McDaniel Bros. 4-32
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Emily Anderson
Anderson 14-3
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Lensey Watson
Southfork 454
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Sarah Trotter
Kuykendall 866
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Lensey Watson
Southfork 455
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Madison Corzatt
Corzatt 1458
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Laura Alyse Millikan
Millikan 14-132
   
1st Market Lamb:
Kelsey Verhaeghe
2nd Market Lamb:
John David Crowder
   
   
OXFORDS  
Champion Oxford Ram:
Tyler Angus
1st March
Edgewood Farm 14-051
Reserve Oxford Ram:
Jerry Daniels
1st January
Benjamin 1422
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb:
Jillian Bingen
KF Acres 1409F
 
   
2nd January Ram Lamb:
Kodi Hammer
Peterson Sheep Farm 1312
 
   
1st February Ram Lamb:
Hannah VanRoekel
VR1424
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Elis Ward
Showtime Farms 0242
   
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Elis Ward
Showtime Farms 0241
 
   
Champion Oxford Ewe:
Tyler Angus
1st Fall
Dover Genetics 1328
Reserve Oxford Ewe:
Jerry Daniels
1st Yearling
KLOB 13-211
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Tyler Angus
Edgewood Farms 13-019
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Eli VanRoekel
VanRoekel 1302
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Hannah VanRoekel
VanRoekel 1309
   
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jerry Daniels
Benjamin 1405
 
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Kodi Hammer
KF Acres 1413
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Tyler Angus
Edgewood Farms 14-012
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Kodi Hammer
Peterson Sheep Farm 1334
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Jillian Bingen
Bingen 14-10
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Jerry Daniels
Benjamin 1445
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Jillian Bingen
KF Acres 1427
   
1st Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Jordyn Leininger
Rolling Acres 4220
2nd Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Tyler Angus
Edgewood Farms 14-027
   
   
TUNIS  
Champion Tunis Ram:
Kyle MacCauley
1st January
MacCauley 1401
Reserve Tunis Ram:
Morgan Munsey
1st February
Triple M Ranch 0052
   
2nd January Ram Lamb:
Mitch Schmidt
Schmidt 2067
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Hayleigh Moore
Uptown 1426
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
Triple M Ranch 0056
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Morgan Munsey
Triple M Ranch 0053
   
1st Slick Sheared Ram Lamb:
Morgan Munsey
Triple M 0054
 
   
Champion Tunis Ewe:
Kyle MacCauley
1st Yearling Ewe
Mom's Tunis 696
Reserve Champion Tunis Ewe:
Morgan Munsey
1st Fall
G. Matthews 1318
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Hayleigh Moore
Uptown 1321
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Munsey
G. Matthews 1315
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Kyle MacCauley
RQL Farms 1308
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Morgan Munsey
Triple M Ranch 0029
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Mitch Schmidt
Schambow 448
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
RQL Farms 1405
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
MacCauley 1402
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
RQL Farms 1423
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Jansyn VanHorn
J. Coers 17
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Omar Wahdan
VA 30069-0053
   
1st Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Munsey
G. Matthews 1313
2nd Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
RQL Farms 1415
   
   
MONTADALES  
Champion Montadale Ram:
Kasey Gatson
1st Fall
Baugh & Dunn 1277
Reserve Champion Ram:
LR Burns
1st March
LR Burns 1414
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb:
Jansyn VanHorn
VanHorn 1426
 
   
1st February Ram Lamb:
Ariel Watson
Watson AW1414
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Jansyn VanHorn
VanHorn 1467
   
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Kasey Gatson
Baugh & Dunn 1310
 
   
Champion Montadale Ewe:
Jansyn VanHorn
1st Yearling
Clayman 1318
Reserve Montadale Ewe:
LR Burns
1st January
Jacobsen 14-05
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
LR Burns
LR Burns 1394
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Kasey Gatson
Baugh & Dunn 1283
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Ariel Watson
Shull 1302
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
LR Burns
LR Burns 1395
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Ariel Watson
Smith 1407
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Willow Clayman
Clayman 14134
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Abigail McMillon
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Benaiah Yoder
Clayman 1457
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Benaiah Yoder
Clayman 1474
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
LR Burns
LR Burns 1415
   
1st Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Jansyn VanHorn
VanHorn 14136
2nd Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Abigail McMillon
   
   
DORPERS/WHITE DORPERS  
Champion Dorper/White Dorper Ram:
Jared Frieze
1st Fall
JBJ 466
Reserve Dorper/White Dorper Ram:
Kevin Paul
2nd Fall
HSS 3816
   
1st Winter Ram Lamb:
Payton Nix
Deer Run 1413
2nd Winter Ram Lamb:
Tommy Slack
Slack 1160
   
1st Spring Ram Lamb:
Cole Speck
Speck Ranch Dorpers 3808
2nd Spring Ram Lamb:
Cole Speck
Speck Ranch Dorpers 3811
   
Champion Dorper/White Dorper Ewe:
Jessica Jean Larrick
1st Yearling
Riverwood Farms 5894
Reserve Dorper/White Dorper Ewe:
Jessica Jean Larrick
2nd Yearling
Dry Creek Dorpers 0525
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jared Frieze
JBJ 467
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Wyatt Wertz
TA Dorpers 1473
   
1st Winter Ewe Lamb:
Wyatt Wertz
TA Dorpers 1528
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb:
Casey Fung
Taylor Dorpers 152
   
1st Spring Ewe Lamb:
Cole Speck
Speck Ranch 3868
2nd Spring Ewe Lamb:
Rylan Nix
Deer Run 1422
   
   
COLUMBIAS  
Champion Columbia Ram:
Alec Baumer
1st Fall
Hi-Way C 193
Reserve Columbia Ram:
Alec Baumer
1st February
Hi-Way C 206
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 194
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 206
   
1st January Ram Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 196
2nd January Ram Lamb:
Megan Prather
Prather 10
   
Champion Columbia Ewe:
Alec Baumer
1st Yearling
Hi-Way C 180
Reserve Columbia Ewe:
Jessica Manthe
1st January
Timber Creek 227
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 169
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 197
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Manthe
J. Manthe 363
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Taylor
Lazy J 13-430
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 205
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 203
   
   
LINCOLNS  
Champion Lincoln Ram:
Nathan Hanson
1st January
RLA 1451
Reserve Lincoln Ram:
Rebecca Starkenburg
2nd January
Reid 14-11
   
1st Februry Ram Lamb:
Carissa Haffenbredl
Ram-Lin 1453
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Tayler Garges
Garges Girls 14
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Brittany Anderson
Anderson 146

2nd March Ram Lamb:
Laura Alyse Millikan
Reid 14-11

   
Champion Lincoln Ewe:
Carissa Haffenbredl
1st Yearling
Ram-Lin 1370
Reserve Lincoln Ewe:
Nathan Hanson
2nd Yearling
Ram-Lin 1363
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Brittany Anderson
Boersma 14058
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Carissa Haffenbredl
Rm-Lin 13F72
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Justin Taylor
Taylor 14-437
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Laura Alyse Millikan
Reid 14-09
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Nathan Hanson
Ram-Lin 1463
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Justin Taylor
Ram=Lin 1466
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Nathan Hanson
Ram-Lin 1464
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Tayler Garges
Garges Girls 18
   
   
SHETLANDS  
Champion Shetland Ram:
Anna Hopkins
1st February
Reserve Shetland Ram:
Anna Hopkins
1st Fall
   
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Joe Ludlam
 
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Samantha Ludlam
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Anna Hopkins
   
Champion Shetland Ewe:
Anna Hopkins
1st Februray
Reserve Shetland Ewe:
Joe Ludlam
1st Fall
   
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Joe Ludlam

2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Joe Ludlam

   
1st Yearling Ewe:
Joe Ludlam
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Anna Hopkins
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Samantha Ludlam
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Anna Hopkins
   
1st April Ewe Lamb:
Joe Ludlam
2nd April Ewe Lamb:
Anna Hopkins
   
   
SHOWMANSHIP  
Class 1 (1-4 years old)
Ephraim Fowler, OH
Class 2 (5-6 years old)
Ryker Beckmier, IL
   
Class 3 (7 years old)
Kade Beckmier, IL
Class 4 (8 years old)
Cal Sidwell, CO
   
Class 5 (9 years old)
Jordyn Leininger, IN
Class 6 (10 years old)
Shaylee Maddox, OK
   
Class 7 (11 years old)
Jed Sidwell, CO
Class 8 (12 years old)
Emily Nold, SD
   
Class 9 (13 years old)
Keegan Padgett, IN
Class 10 (14 years old)
Jaleigh Oldenburg, OK
   
Class 11 (15 years old)
Jacob Fowler, OH
Class 12 (16 years old)
Mackenzie Padgett, IN
   
Class 13 (17 years old)
Casey Lobdell, WI
Class 14 (18 years old)
Dathan Smerchek, WI
   
Class 15 (19 years old)
Austin Hicks, OK
Class 16 (20-22 years old)
Sarah Moore, IL
   
   
TEAM SHOWMANSHIP  
Class 1 (10-18 combined age)
Kade Beckmier & Carson Knittel, IL
Class 2 (19-23 combined age)
Cal Sidwell & Jed Sidwell, CO
   
Class 3 (24-27 combined age)
Hannah Gillmore & Meredith Gillmore, MS
Class 4 (28-30 combined age)
Jaleigh Oldenburg, OK & Mackenzie Padgett, IN
   
Class 5 (31-35 combined age)
Rachel Flanders & Joel Flanders, IN
Class 6 (36-44)
Jessica Alf & Jenna Langer, WI
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
  Championdrive
 
2014 Midwest Stud Ram Sale 6/23-6/28/14 Show Results
2014 National Cheviot Sale 6/21/14 Show Results
2014 Illinois Shropshire Spectacular 6/21/14 Show Results
Northern Starr Livestock Online Dorset Dispersal 6/17/14 Show Results
Mapolyne Farms Online Sale 6/17/14 Show Results
Eldridge Cheviots and Penny Dodds Cheviots Online Sale 6/16/14 Show Results
MacCauley Suffolks Sharing the Genes Online Sale
6/15/14
Show Results
Midwest Junior Preview Show
6/14/14
Show Results
Caskey's Pine Lawn Farms Sharing the Genetics Online Sale
6/12/14
Show Results
Buckeye Acres Online Katahdin and White Dorper Sale
6/12/14
Show Results
Hired Hand Southdowns - Aaron Jennings Online Genetic Offering Sale
6/10/14
Show Results
Rikow Hamps Online Hampshire Breeding Sheep Sale
6/8/14
Show Results
All-American Southdown Online Ram Sale
6/4/14
Show Results
Gordeneer Hampshires Frame Sheep Online Dispersal
6/4/14
Show Results
Southern Boys & Glory Girls Online Sale 6/1-6/2/14 Show Results
Nugget All-American 5/29-5/31/14 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Genetics Sale 5/28/14 Show Results
Petterson Polled Dorset Dispersal Sale 5/18/14 Show Results
Ohio May Sales 5/8-5/10/14 Show Results
Circle J Southdowns Online Sale 5/5-5/6/14 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 5/4/14 Show Results
A & M Ranch Online Southdown Futurity Ewe Lamb Sale 4/29/14 Show Results
Stars of the North Online Ewe and Stud Ram Sale 4/29/14 Show Results
MacCauley Suffolks Online Production Sale 4/27/14 Show Results
Spilde Cheviots online Production Sale 4/27/14 Show Results
Hired Hand Southdowns/Aaron Jennings Online Wether and Ewe Lamb Sale 4/24/14 Show Results
2014 Howard Southdowns Online Sale 4/23/14 Show Results
2014 Maddox Southdowns Online Sale 4/21/14 Show Results
2014 Rife Shropshires Cream of the Crop II Sale 4/21/14 Show Results
2014 Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 4/16/14 Show Results
2014 Spilde Dorsets Online Sale 4/13/14 Show Results
2014 Sink & Cassell Bold & Beautiful Horned Dorset Sale 4/13/14 Show Results
2014 Sink Southdowns online Sale 4/13/14 Show Results
2014 White Stars of Indiana 4/10/14 Show Results
2014 Ohio Dorset Sale 3/21-3/22/14 Show Results

 



 
Contact Championdrive.com
 
Web, Print, Graphic Design, Advertising Inquiries: info@thenoveldesigns.com
Website Updates or Event/Result Reporting: updates@thenoveldesigns.com
   

Additional advertising information available on our "Join Championdrive.com" page

Our office can also be contacted at 574-353-7091 or 574-527-0967.

 

 

 
Disclaimer
Champion Drive strives to bring you accurate, timely show results, sale highlights and event information. In order for this service to be available, we rely on a number of people and offices to assist with compiling information. While we intend to only publish the facts, in some rare cases there maybe some inaccuracies. If this does occur, please notify us and we will correct the error upon proper notification.