Championdrive.com - Brought to you by Novel Designs
 
Show & Sale Results
 
Upcoming Events
 
Breeders Directory
 
Featured Articles
 
Join & Advertise
 
Novel Designs
 
ChampionDrive Home
 
Novel Designs on Facebook Champion Drive Breeding Sheep on Twitter

 

 


 

 

 

 
New @ championdrive.com
 

If a breed, showman or breeder is not listed, it is because Championdrive.com has not yet confirmed the information. We do not mean to exclude any breeder or showman.

Breeders: To have your website linked to your name, you must have your site listed on championdrive.com or be a Novel Designs Web Customer. To have your site listed, please contact info@thenoveldesigns.com. Links are $100 per year.

 

We often provide results via our Twitter account.
Click the twitter button to follow our Twitter page for the latest results!
Follow Champion Drive - Breeding Sheep on Twitter

 

  Ohio State Fair Open Show
 
Oxfords
July 28, 2014
Click here for full results
 

Champion Ram
Walt Johnson Family - Minerva, OH
Fall Ram Lamb
Johnson 679


Reserve Champion Ram
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
Yearling Ram
WWSF 13-39
   
Champion Ewe
Tim Lobdell - Freeport, IL
Late Yearling Ewe
Lobdell 1314
Reserve Champion Ewe
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
Early Yearling Ewe
WWSF 13-629
   
1st Yearling Ram
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
Yearling Ram
WWSF 13-39
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Walt Johnson Family - Minerva, OH
Fall Ram Lamb
Johnson 679
   
1st Late Spring Ram Lamb
Jody Kabat - Decatur, IL
KF Acres 1422
 
   
1st Early Yearling Ewe
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
Early Yearling Ewe
WWSF 13-629
1st Late Yearling Ewe
Tim Lobdell - Freeport, IL
Late Yearling Ewe
Lobdell 1314
   
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Walt Johnson Family - Minerva, OH
Johnson 688
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Jody Kabat - Decatur, IL
KF Acres 1406
   
1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
CLF 452
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
CLF 407
   
1st Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Walt Johnson Family - Minerva, OH
Johnson 688
 
   
Flock
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Cedar Lane Farms - W. Alexandria, OH
 
   
   
   
Hampshires
Monday July 28, 2014
Click here for full results
 
Champion Ram
Senior Champion Ram

Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D 1335

Reserve Champion Ram
Junior Champion Ram

Early Spring Ram Lamb
Jessica Jean Larrick - Leesburg, OH
Early Spring Ram Lamb
Riviera 692

Reserve Senior Champion Ram
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D 1336


Reserve Junior Champion Ram
Megan Pruit - Rockford, OH
2nd Early Spring Ram Lamb
D & K 14-3

   
Champion Ewe
Senior Chamoion Ewe
Luke Benjamin - Wilmington, IL
Yealring Ewe
Benjamin 1320
Reserve Champion Ewe
Reserve Senior Champion Ewe
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
Fall Ewe Lamb
Feller F350 - Silver Creek Hampshires
   
Junior Champion Ewe
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Double Bar D 1414

Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
Luke Benjamin - Wilmington, IL
1st January Ewe Lamb
Benjamin 1410
   
1st Yearling Ram
Kent Moenter - Akron, OH
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double Bar D 1335
   
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Jessica Jean Larrick - Leesburg, OH
Early Spring Ram Lamb
Riviera 692
1st Late Spring Ram
Dustin Knapke - Wapakoneta, OH
Scarlet Acres 1430
   
1st Slick Shorn Ram Lamb
Lazy 5 Ranch - Mt. Ulna, NC
 
   
1st Yearling Ewe
Luke Benjamin - Wilmington, IL
Yealring Ewe
Benjamin 1320
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Zoe Ryan - Pleasnatville, OH
Mcandish 3090
   

1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
Fall Ewe Lamb
Feller F350 - Silver Creek Hampshires

1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Luke Benjamin - Wilmington, IL
Benjamin 1410
   
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
Double Bar D 1414

1st Slick Shorn Ewe Lamb
Dustin Knapke - Wapakoneta, OH
May 14010

   
Flock
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Double Bar D Hampshires - Navarre, OH
 
   
   
SOUTHDOWNS
July 26, 2014
Click here for full results
 
Champion Ram
Derek Wilson - Titusville, Pa
Fall Ram Lamb
WSFS 13121
Reserve Champion Ram
Mallory Baowers - Mentone, IN
January Ram Lamb
Northern Star
14084
   
Champion Ewe
Mallory Bowers - Mentone, IN
Late Yearling Ewe
Oldenburg 3184
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lydia Wilson - China Grove, NC
January Ewe Lamb
Forsee E14-013
   
1st Yearling Ram
Rincker Southdowns - Saint Johns, MI
Rincker 703
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Derek Wilson - Titusville, PA
WSFS 13121
   
1st January Ram Lamb
Mallory Bowers - Mentone, IN
Northern Star 14084
1st Feruary Ram Lamb
Adam Heffelfinger - Ashland, OH
Carrick 1217
   
1st March Ram Lamb
Derek Wilson - Titusville, PA
WSFS 140141
 
   
1st Early Yearling Ewe
Derek Wilson - Titusville, PA
WSFS 12151
1st Late Yarling Ewe
Mallory Bowers - Mentone, IN
Oldenburg 3184
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Rincker Southdowns - Saint Johns, MI
MB Genetics 13F-11EM

1st January Ewe Lamb
Lydia Wilson - China Grove, NC
Forsee E14-013
   
1st Ealy February Ewe Lamb
Rincker Southdowns - Saint Johns, MI
Rincker 782
1st Late February Ewe Lamb
Layne Hoeflinger - Columbus, IN
Mapolyne Farms 1315
   
1st March Ewe Lamb
Kuhn Family Southdowns - Manilla, IN
Kuhn 14-J-19
 
   
Flock
Derek Wilson - Titusville, PA
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Rincker Southdowns
 
   
   
Merinos
Click here for full results
 
Champion Ram
Megan's Merinos - Bluffton, OH
Yearling Ram
Calvert 1340
Reserve Champion Ram
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Fall Ram Lamb
Smith KLS 765
   
Champion Ewe
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Yearling Ewe
Smith KLS 732
Reserve Champion Ewe
Randy & Jerry Frame Family - Blue Rock, OH
2nd Yearling Ewe
R. Frame 1305
   
Best Fleece
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Best Headed
Amy Schroeder
   
1st Yearling Ram
Megan's Merinos - Bluffton, OH
Yearling Ram
Calvert 1340
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Smith KLS 765
   
1st Spring Ram Lamb
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Smith KLS 784
 
   
1st Yearling Ewe
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Yearling Ewe
Smith KLS 732
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Smith KLS 769
   
1st Spring Ewe Lamb
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
Smith KLS 780
 
   
Flock
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Kenrick Smith - Jeromesville, OH
 
   
   
AOB Wool
July 27, 2014
Click here for full results
 
Champion Ram
Marilyn & Carroll Fogle - Raymod, OH
Yearling Ram
Fogle 0984
Reserve Champion Ram
Blake Campbell - Waterford, OH
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Campbell 401-22
   
Champion Ewe
Travis Johnson - Minerva, OH
Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Hopkins 14-16
Reserve Champion Ewe
Callie Burgess - Ada, OH
1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Pitchfork 782
   
1st Yearling Ram
Marilyn & Carroll Fogle - Raymod, OH
Yearling Ram
Fogle 0984
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Blake Campbell - Waterford, OH
Campbell 401-22

   
1st Yearling Ewe
Marilyn & Carroll Fogle - Raymod, OH
Fogle 0973
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Charles Dwight - Clyde, OH
Dwight 1292
   
1st Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Callie Burgess - Ada, OH
Pitchfork 782
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Travis Johnson - Minerva, OH
Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Hopkins 14-16
   
Flock
Blake Campbell - Waterford, OH
 
   
Premier Exhibitor
Travis Johnson - Minerva, OH
 
   
   
   
 

All-American Jr Show
July 5-7, 2014
Hutchinson, KS

   
HAMPSHIRES  
Champion Hampshire Ram:
Tyler Majchrzak
1st Fitted February
Jadewood 14055
Reserve Hampshire Ram:
Jerry Daniels
1st Fitted January
High Hill Farm 4425
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb:
Tyler Majchrzak
Majchrzak 449
 
   
2nd Fitted January Ram Lamb:
Jessica Jean Larrick
Riviera 624(104)
 
   
1st Slick Sheared January Ram Lamb:
Joseph Green
Flanders VIP 0928
2nd Slick Sheared January Ram Lamb:
Kelsey Verhaeghe
KLV 2908
   
2nd Fitted February Ram Lamb:
Katie Hanson
14-34
 
   
1st Slick Sheared February Ram Lamb:
Holly Swearingen
Swearingen SS 14-12
2nd Slick Sheared February Ram Lamb:
Kashen Nelson
McIlrath 14040
   
1st Fitted March Ram Lamb:
Abilene Gatson
Plaza Hamps 1208
2nd Fitted March Ram Lamb:
Kelsey Swonger
Newland 0364
   
1st Slick Sheared March Ram Lamb:
Joel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4030
2nd Slick Sheared March Ram Lamb:
Holly Swearingen
Swearingen SS 14-34
   
Champion Hampshire Ewe:
Jessica Alf
1st Fitted Yearling Ewe
Alf 30-13
Reserve Hampshire Ewe:
Izzy Wade
1st Early Slicked Yearling Ewe
Feller 323
   
Jr Champion Hampshire Ewe:
Grant Friesen
1st Slicked January Ewe Lamb
Slack 4269
Res Jr Champion Hampshire Ewe:
Jessica Jean Larrick
1st Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Riviera 691
   
2nd Fitted Yearling Ewe:
Beau Mumm
Mumm M1321
 
   
2nd Early Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Joel Flanders
Flanders VIP 3656AI
 
   
1st Late Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Abby Cardwell
NOC PC-400-3095
2nd Late Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Kelsey Verhaeghe
KLV 2881
   
1st Fitted Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Alf
Herrig 0970
2nd Fitted Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kelsey Swonger
Caskey 3694
   
1st Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kelsey Verhaeghe
KLV 3351
2nd Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb:
Izzy Wade
Feller F352
   
2nd Fitted January Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Alf
Hickman 1085
 
   
2nd Slick Sheared January Ewe Lamb:
Jordyn Leininger
Slack 4154
 
   
1st Fitted February Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Alf
Alf 40-14
2nd Fitted February Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Jean Larrick
Larrick 14-718
   
1st Slick Sheared February Ewe Lamb:
Adriana Wendland
2nd Slick Sheared February Ewe Lamb:
Cort Vanzant
Shroyer 4015 GR
   
1st Fitted March Ewe Lamb:
Jerry Daniels
Plaza 1205
2nd Fitted March Ewe Lamb:
Kelsey Swonger
Newland 0377
   
1st Slick Sheared March Ewe Lamb:
Claudia Vanzant
Vanzant 14-9
2nd Slick Sheared March Ewe Lamb:
Joel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4046
   
   
POLLED DORSETS  
Champion Polled Dorset Ram:
Thomas Vandeventer
1st Fall
Purple Ribbon 1425
Reserve Polled Dorset Ram:
Kali Wolkow
2nd Fall
Saylor Twin Oaks 1322
   
1st Winter Ram Lamb:
Libby Wolkow
Ram & Ewe 0800
2nd Winter Ram Lamb:
Jessica Lindow
Lindow 1103
   
1st Slick Sheared Ram lamb:
Heidi Riemann
Martins 4M Ranch 1428
 
   
1st Wether Sire Lamb:
Mason Pitts
Gunsmoke 1403
2nd Wether Sire Lamb:
Mason Pitts
Gunsmoke 1420
   
Champion Polled Dorset Ewe:
Sarah Moore
1st Early Fall
Bradford/Jensen PSHP 0-350
Reserve Polled Dorset Ewe:
Kayla Wolkow
1st Late Yearling Ewe
Sugarloaf 15R
   
Jr Champion Ewe:
Jed Sidwell
Sidwell 4167
Res Jr Champion Ewe:
Mason Pitts
5D Polled Dorsets 1407
   
1st Early Yearling Ewe:
Thomas Vandeventer
Pope Dorsets 172
2nd Early Yearling Ewe:
Sarah Moore
Pine Ridge 13032
   
2nd Late Yearling Ewe:
Thomas Vandeventer
Nichols 1305
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Austin Hicks
A.Hicks 13-07
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Austin Hicks
Freitas/Bianchi 10746
   
2nd Early Fall Ewe Lamb:
Johanna Dejoria
Saylors Twin Oaks 1309
 
   

1st Late Fall Ewe Lamb:
Sidney DeVries
McDaniel 14-14

2nd Late Fall Ewe Lamb
Thomas Vandeventer
PRF 1439

   
1st Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb:
Sidney DeVries
DeVries 1360
2nd Slick Sheared Fall Ewe Lamb:
Allison Smith
Smith 1320
   
1st Winter Ewe Lamb:
Libby Wolkow
Wolkow 405
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb:
Libby Wolkow
Saylor's TwinOaks 1402
   
2nd Fall/Winter Wether Dam:
Cassidy Hill
Stardust 0446-14022
 
   
1st Spring Ewe Lamb:
Sidney DeVries
Devries 12-14
2nd Spring Ewe Lamb:
Kayleigh Verhaeghe
KRV 4553
   
2nd Slick Sheared Winter/Spring Ewe Lamb:
Zachary Bobb
Bobb 0710
 
   
1st Spring Wether Dam:
Jed Sidwell
Sidwell 4224
2nd Spring Wether Dam:
Mason Pitts
Gunsmoke 1411
   
   
NATIONAL SOUTHDOWN JR SHOW
Grand Champion Southdown Ram:
Morgan Forsee
1st Yearling, Sr Champion
Forsee R13-190
Reserve Grand Champion Southdown Ram:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
2nd Yearling, Res Sr Champion
Oldenburg 3148
   
Jr Champion Ram:
Morgan Forsee
1st February
Forsee R14-174
Reserve Jr Champion Ram:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
1st March
Oldenburg 4133
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb:
Dathan Smercheck
KDK1315
2nd Fall Ram Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4004
   
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4042
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Shaylee Maddox
JK Maddox 14020
   
Grand Champion Southdown Ewe:
Adriana Wendland
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe, Sr Ch Ewe
Northern Starr 13059
Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe:
Drew George
1st Class 2 February, Jr Ch Ewe
Forsee E14-184
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ewe:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Oldenburg 3037
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe:
Matthew Bruns
Bruns Brothers Southdowns
1st Class 2 January
Bruns 1404
   
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 3013
2nd Class 2 Yarling Ewe:
Dathan Smerchek
KDK 1308
   
1st Class 3 Yearling Ewe:
Logan Beckmier
Beckmier Bros. 11307
2nd Class 3 Yearling Ewe:
Abigayle Burns
Burns Stock Farm
   
1st Class 4 Yearling Ewe:
Courtney Lobdell
Darlington Downs 355
2nd Class 4 Yearling Ewe:
Callen Oldenburg
Oldenburg 3117
   
1st Class 1 Fall Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Forsee
Forsee E13-281
2nd Class 1 Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kailen Smerchek
KDK 1317
   
1st Class 2 Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kelsi Smerchek
Circle J 3F-01
2nd Class 2 Fall Ewe Lamb:
Kelly Vierck
Circle J C3F-FL
   
1st Class 1 January Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Forsee
Forsee E14-007
2nd Class 1 January Ewe Lamb:
Mackenzie Padgett
Sink 175-P
   
1st Class 2 January Ewe Lamb (Res Jr Ch)
Matthew Bruns
Bruns Brothers Southdowns
Bruns 1404
2nd Class 2 January Ewe Lamb:
Caroline Kuhn
Forsee E14-044
   
1st Class 1 February Ewe Lamb:
Klay Verhaeghe
2nd Class 2 February Ewe Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4022
   
1st Class 2 February Ewe Lamb (Res Grand):
Drew George
Forsee E14-184
2nd Class 2 February Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Forsee
Forsee E14-170ET
   
1st Class 3 February Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Forsee
Forsee E14-242
2nd Class 3 February Ewe Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4073
   
1st Class 1 March Ewe Lamb:
Adriana Wendland
Northern Starr 14-280
2nd Class 1 March Ewe Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
Oldenburg 4101
   
1st Class 2 March Ewe Lamb:
Ryker Beckmier
Beckmier Bros. 1418
2nd Class 2 March Ewe Lamb:
Kyle Gross
GT Southdowns 0455
   
Champion Southdown Market Lamb:
Jordyn Leininger
1st Class 2
Reserve Southdown Market Lamb:
Mackenzie Padgett
2nd Class 2
   
1st Class 1 Market Lamb:
Preston Forsee
2nd Class 1 Market Lamb:
Jaleigh Oldenburg
   
   
HORNED DORSETS  
Champion Horned Dorset Ram:
Tayler Garges
1st Fall
R. Betts 107
Reserve Horned Dorset Ram:
Keegan Padgett
1st Winter
PRC 78ET
   
Champion Horned Dorset Ewe:
Hunter Wendland
1st Early Fall
Reserve Horned Dorset Ewe:
Keegan Padgett
1st Winter
Sink 179-P ET
   
2nd Early Fall Ewe Lamb:
Nikki Muir
PRC W6697
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb:
Hunter Wendland
   
1st Yearling Ewe:
Tayler Garges
R. Betts 93
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Keegan Padgett
Sink 108-P ET
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Keegan Padgett
Sink 117P
 
   
1st Late Fall Ewe Lamb:
Keegan Padgett
Mary Ann Cassell W6711
2nd Late Fall Ewe Lamb:
Tayler Garges
R. Betts 102
   
   
DORSET ADVANTAGE  
Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe:
Breanna Knittel
1st Winter
Knittel 135
Reserve Dorset Advantage Ewe:
Cal Sidwell
1st Spring
Slack 4632
   
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb:
Cal Sidwell
Sidwell 4187
2nd Spring Ewe Lamb:
Judd Nelson
Rowe 1033
   
1st Yearling Ewe:
Breanna Knittel
Heisdorffer Dorsets 3009
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Heidi Riemann
Martins 4M Ranch 1317
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Grace Knepp
5L Dorsets 13-45
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Adriana Wendland
Fisher 13167
   
   
CHEVIOTS  
Champion Cheviot Ram:
Whitney Remmert
1st Fall
Rincker 2010
Reserve Cheviot Ram:
Emily Glasshoff
2nd Fall
Flynn 14-1
   
1st January Ram Lamb:
Beau Mumm
Lawter 1401
 
   
1st February Ram Lamb:
Brooke Mazepink
Breezeview 329
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Kasey Copeland
Copeland 1344
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Brooke Mazepink
Breezeview 334
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Whitney Remmert
Remmert 403
   

Champion Cheviot Ewe:
Brooke Mazepink
1st February
Breezeview 330

Reserve Cheviot Ewe:
Sidney Devries
1st Yearling
DeVries 1279
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Beau Mumm
Spilde 3489
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Kaylee Copeland
Copeland 1343
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Brooke Mazepink
Breezeview 325
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Samuel Glasshoff
Coil 12-40
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Eva Garges
Spilde 3526
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Whitney Remmert
Remmert 338
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Beau Mumm
Mumm 14-6
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Whitney Remmert
Remmert 401
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Beau Mumm
Mumm 14-14
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Whitney Remmert
Diamond C 0232
   
1st Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Brooze Mazepink
Breezeview 333
 
   
   
SHROPSHIRES  
Champion Shropshire Ram:
Dalton Payne
1st February
Ellerbrock 1858
Reserve Shropshire Ram:
Rachel Flanders
1st Fall
Flanders VIP 3904
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb:
Dalton Hicks
Hicks 13-25
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4000
   
1st January Ram Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4949
2nd January Ram Lamb:
Macy Dinkel
Ebert 4031
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Macy Dinkel
Ebert 4097
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Jacob Fowler
JAF 1446
   
Champion Shropshire Ewe:
Dalton Hicks
1st Late Yearling
D. Hicks 13-10
Reserve Shropshire Ewe:
Rachel Flanders
2nd Late Yearling
Flanders VIP 3658
   
1st Early Yearling Ewe:
Joel Flanders
Taylor 13031
2nd Early Yearling Ewe:
Emily Petzel
Mrozinski 1309
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Dalton Hicks
Mrozinski 13-36
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 3903
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Klay Verhaeghe
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Dalton Hicks
D. Hicks 14-06
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Jordyn Leininger
Slack 4289
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4976
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Dalton Hicks
D. Hicks 14-40
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Rachel Flanders
Flanders VIP 4045
   
1st Market Lamb:
G. Friesen
2nd Market Lamb:
Klay Verhaeghe
   
   
NATURAL COLOREDS  
Champion Natural Colored Ram:
Lensey Watson
1st February
Southfork 459
Reserve Natural Colored Ram:
Adalyn Schoelerman
2nd February
Schoelerman 16
   
1st January Ram Lamb:
Emily Anderson
Anderson 14-1
 
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Maggie Schoelerman
Schoelerman 17
 
   
Champion Natural Colored Ewe:
Madison Corzatt
1st Yearling Ewe
Gehring 1254
Reserve Natural Colored Ewe:
Tayler Wolff
2nd Yearling Ewe
Pines End 41308
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Sarah Trotter
McDaniel Bros. 4-38
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Emily Anderson
McDaniel Bros. 4-32
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Emily Anderson
Anderson 14-3
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Lensey Watson
Southfork 454
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Sarah Trotter
Kuykendall 866
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Lensey Watson
Southfork 455
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Madison Corzatt
Corzatt 1458
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Laura Alyse Millikan
Millikan 14-132
   
1st Market Lamb:
Kelsey Verhaeghe
2nd Market Lamb:
John David Crowder
   
   
OXFORDS  
Champion Oxford Ram:
Tyler Angus
1st March
Edgewood Farm 14-051
Reserve Oxford Ram:
Jerry Daniels
1st January
Benjamin 1422
   
1st Fall Ram Lamb:
Jillian Bingen
KF Acres 1409F
 
   
2nd January Ram Lamb:
Kodi Hammer
Peterson Sheep Farm 1312
 
   
1st February Ram Lamb:
Hannah VanRoekel
VR1424
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Elis Ward
Showtime Farms 0242
   
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Elis Ward
Showtime Farms 0241
 
   
Champion Oxford Ewe:
Tyler Angus
1st Fall
Dover Genetics 1328
Reserve Oxford Ewe:
Jerry Daniels
1st Yearling
KLOB 13-211
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Tyler Angus
Edgewood Farms 13-019
 
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Eli VanRoekel
VanRoekel 1302
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Hannah VanRoekel
VanRoekel 1309
   
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jerry Daniels
Benjamin 1405
 
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Kodi Hammer
KF Acres 1413
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Tyler Angus
Edgewood Farms 14-012
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Kodi Hammer
Peterson Sheep Farm 1334
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Jillian Bingen
Bingen 14-10
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Jerry Daniels
Benjamin 1445
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Jillian Bingen
KF Acres 1427
   
1st Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Jordyn Leininger
Rolling Acres 4220
2nd Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Tyler Angus
Edgewood Farms 14-027
   
   
TUNIS  
Champion Tunis Ram:
Kyle MacCauley
1st January
MacCauley 1401
Reserve Tunis Ram:
Morgan Munsey
1st February
Triple M Ranch 0052
   
2nd January Ram Lamb:
Mitch Schmidt
Schmidt 2067
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Hayleigh Moore
Uptown 1426
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
Triple M Ranch 0056
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Morgan Munsey
Triple M Ranch 0053
   
1st Slick Sheared Ram Lamb:
Morgan Munsey
Triple M 0054
 
   
Champion Tunis Ewe:
Kyle MacCauley
1st Yearling Ewe
Mom's Tunis 696
Reserve Champion Tunis Ewe:
Morgan Munsey
1st Fall
G. Matthews 1318
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Hayleigh Moore
Uptown 1321
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Munsey
G. Matthews 1315
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Kyle MacCauley
RQL Farms 1308
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Morgan Munsey
Triple M Ranch 0029
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Mitch Schmidt
Schambow 448
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
RQL Farms 1405
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
MacCauley 1402
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
RQL Farms 1423
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Jansyn VanHorn
J. Coers 17
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Omar Wahdan
VA 30069-0053
   
1st Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Morgan Munsey
G. Matthews 1313
2nd Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Kyle MacCauley
RQL Farms 1415
   
   
MONTADALES  
Champion Montadale Ram:
Kasey Gatson
1st Fall
Baugh & Dunn 1277
Reserve Champion Ram:
LR Burns
1st March
LR Burns 1414
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb:
Jansyn VanHorn
VanHorn 1426
 
   
1st February Ram Lamb:
Ariel Watson
Watson AW1414
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Jansyn VanHorn
VanHorn 1467
   
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Kasey Gatson
Baugh & Dunn 1310
 
   
Champion Montadale Ewe:
Jansyn VanHorn
1st Yearling
Clayman 1318
Reserve Montadale Ewe:
LR Burns
1st January
Jacobsen 14-05
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
LR Burns
LR Burns 1394
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Kasey Gatson
Baugh & Dunn 1283
   
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
Ariel Watson
Shull 1302
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe:
LR Burns
LR Burns 1395
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Ariel Watson
Smith 1407
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Willow Clayman
Clayman 14134
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Abigail McMillon
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Benaiah Yoder
Clayman 1457
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Benaiah Yoder
Clayman 1474
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
LR Burns
LR Burns 1415
   
1st Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Jansyn VanHorn
VanHorn 14136
2nd Slick Sheared Ewe Lamb:
Abigail McMillon
   
   
DORPERS/WHITE DORPERS  
Champion Dorper/White Dorper Ram:
Jared Frieze
1st Fall
JBJ 466
Reserve Dorper/White Dorper Ram:
Kevin Paul
2nd Fall
HSS 3816
   
1st Winter Ram Lamb:
Payton Nix
Deer Run 1413
2nd Winter Ram Lamb:
Tommy Slack
Slack 1160
   
1st Spring Ram Lamb:
Cole Speck
Speck Ranch Dorpers 3808
2nd Spring Ram Lamb:
Cole Speck
Speck Ranch Dorpers 3811
   
Champion Dorper/White Dorper Ewe:
Jessica Jean Larrick
1st Yearling
Riverwood Farms 5894
Reserve Dorper/White Dorper Ewe:
Jessica Jean Larrick
2nd Yearling
Dry Creek Dorpers 0525
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jared Frieze
JBJ 467
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Wyatt Wertz
TA Dorpers 1473
   
1st Winter Ewe Lamb:
Wyatt Wertz
TA Dorpers 1528
2nd Winter Ewe Lamb:
Casey Fung
Taylor Dorpers 152
   
1st Spring Ewe Lamb:
Cole Speck
Speck Ranch 3868
2nd Spring Ewe Lamb:
Rylan Nix
Deer Run 1422
   
   
COLUMBIAS  
Champion Columbia Ram:
Alec Baumer
1st Fall
Hi-Way C 193
Reserve Columbia Ram:
Alec Baumer
1st February
Hi-Way C 206
   
2nd Fall Ram Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 194
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 206
   
1st January Ram Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 196
2nd January Ram Lamb:
Megan Prather
Prather 10
   
Champion Columbia Ewe:
Alec Baumer
1st Yearling
Hi-Way C 180
Reserve Columbia Ewe:
Jessica Manthe
1st January
Timber Creek 227
   
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 169
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 197
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Manthe
J. Manthe 363
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Jessica Taylor
Lazy J 13-430
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 205
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Alec Baumer
Hi-Way C 203
   
   
LINCOLNS  
Champion Lincoln Ram:
Nathan Hanson
1st January
RLA 1451
Reserve Lincoln Ram:
Rebecca Starkenburg
2nd January
Reid 14-11
   
1st Februry Ram Lamb:
Carissa Haffenbredl
Ram-Lin 1453
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Tayler Garges
Garges Girls 14
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Brittany Anderson
Anderson 146

2nd March Ram Lamb:
Laura Alyse Millikan
Reid 14-11

   
Champion Lincoln Ewe:
Carissa Haffenbredl
1st Yearling
Ram-Lin 1370
Reserve Lincoln Ewe:
Nathan Hanson
2nd Yearling
Ram-Lin 1363
   
1st Fall Ewe Lamb:
Brittany Anderson
Boersma 14058
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Carissa Haffenbredl
Rm-Lin 13F72
   
1st January Ewe Lamb:
Justin Taylor
Taylor 14-437
2nd January Ewe Lamb:
Laura Alyse Millikan
Reid 14-09
   
1st February Ewe Lamb:
Nathan Hanson
Ram-Lin 1463
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Justin Taylor
Ram=Lin 1466
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Nathan Hanson
Ram-Lin 1464
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Tayler Garges
Garges Girls 18
   
   
SHETLANDS  
Champion Shetland Ram:
Anna Hopkins
1st February
Reserve Shetland Ram:
Anna Hopkins
1st Fall
   
2nd February Ram Lamb:
Joe Ludlam
 
   
1st March Ram Lamb:
Samantha Ludlam
2nd March Ram Lamb:
Anna Hopkins
   
Champion Shetland Ewe:
Anna Hopkins
1st Februray
Reserve Shetland Ewe:
Joe Ludlam
1st Fall
   
2nd February Ewe Lamb:
Joe Ludlam

2nd Fall Ewe Lamb:
Joe Ludlam

   
1st Yearling Ewe:
Joe Ludlam
2nd Yearling Ewe:
Anna Hopkins
   
1st March Ewe Lamb:
Samantha Ludlam
2nd March Ewe Lamb:
Anna Hopkins
   
1st April Ewe Lamb:
Joe Ludlam
2nd April Ewe Lamb:
Anna Hopkins
   
   
SHOWMANSHIP  
Class 1 (1-4 years old)
Ephraim Fowler, OH
Class 2 (5-6 years old)
Ryker Beckmier, IL
   
Class 3 (7 years old)
Kade Beckmier, IL
Class 4 (8 years old)
Cal Sidwell, CO
   
Class 5 (9 years old)
Jordyn Leininger, IN
Class 6 (10 years old)
Shaylee Maddox, OK
   
Class 7 (11 years old)
Jed Sidwell, CO
Class 8 (12 years old)
Emily Nold, SD
   
Class 9 (13 years old)
Keegan Padgett, IN
Class 10 (14 years old)
Jaleigh Oldenburg, OK
   
Class 11 (15 years old)
Jacob Fowler, OH
Class 12 (16 years old)
Mackenzie Padgett, IN
   
Class 13 (17 years old)
Casey Lobdell, WI
Class 14 (18 years old)
Dathan Smerchek, WI
   
Class 15 (19 years old)
Austin Hicks, OK
Class 16 (20-22 years old)
Sarah Moore, IL
   
   
TEAM SHOWMANSHIP  
Class 1 (10-18 combined age)
Kade Beckmier & Carson Knittel, IL
Class 2 (19-23 combined age)
Cal Sidwell & Jed Sidwell, CO
   
Class 3 (24-27 combined age)
Hannah Gillmore & Meredith Gillmore, MS
Class 4 (28-30 combined age)
Jaleigh Oldenburg, OK & Mackenzie Padgett, IN
   
Class 5 (31-35 combined age)
Rachel Flanders & Joel Flanders, IN
Class 6 (36-44)
Jessica Alf & Jenna Langer, WI
   

 

 

 

 

2014 Midwest Stud Ram Sale
Sedalia, MO

Championdrive
Chapiondrive
Supreme Champion Ram
Lot 281 - Montadale Yearling Ram
Poppen Montadales
Supreme Champion Ewe
Lot 494 - Corriedale Yearling Ewe
Friesz Corriedales
 
Grand Champion Ram
Sr. Champion Ram
Supreme Champion Ram
Lot 281 - Yearling Ram
Poppen Montadales
Reserve Champion Ram
Res. Sr. Champion Ram
Lot 263 - Yearling Ram
Rhoades Montadales
   
Junior Champion Ram
Lot- 303sub - Jan. Ram Lamb
Jacobsen Ranch

Reserve Junior Champion Ram
Lot 318 - Feb. Ram Lamb
Ekern Montadales

   

Grand Champion Ewe
Sr. Champ Ewe
Lot 301 - Yearling Ewe
Clayman Montadales

 

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Res. Sr. Champion
Lot 286 - Yearling Ewe
Miller Farms
   
Junior Champion Ewe
Lot 282sub - January Ewe Lamb
Poppen Montadales
Reserve Junior Champion Ewe
Lot 308sub - March Ewe Lamb
Jacobsen Ranch
 
Grand Champion Ram & Sr. Champion
Lot 414 - Yearling Ram
Wolf Brothers
Reserve Grand Champion Ram
Res. Sr. Champion
Lot 458 - Lightening Ridge Farm
   
Junior Champion Ram
Lot 516 - Feb. Ram Lamb
Bandt Corriedales
Reserve Jr. Champion Ram
Lot 496 - Feb. Ram Lamb
Friesz Corriedales
   
Grand Champion Ewe & Sr. Champion
Supreme Champion Ewe
Lot 494 - Yearling Ewe
Friesz Corriedales
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Res. Sr. Champion Ewe
Lot 526 - Yearling Ewe
S Bar S Ranch
   
Junior Champion Ewe
Lot 443 - Feb. Ewe Lamb
Bruce Hoffman Family
Reserve Jr. Champion Ewe
Jan. Ewe Lamb
Craig Sheep Farm
 
Grand Champion Ram & Sr Champion
Lot 888 - Yearling Ram
Wilson's Skyview Farm
Reserve Grand Champion Ram & Jr Champion
Lot 884 - February Ram Lamb
Northern Starr
   

Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Lot 883 - Fall Ram Lamb
Northern Starr

Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Lot 771 - February Ram Lamb
Forsee Southdowns
   
Grand Champion Ewe & Jr Champion
Lot 9006 - January Ewe Lamb
Rincker Southdowns
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe & Res Jr Champion
Lot 797 - January Ewe Lamb
Maddox Southdowns
   
Sr Champion Ewe
Lot 810 - Yearling Ewe
Valley View Farm
Res Sr Champion Ewe
Lot 811 - Fall Ewe Lamb
Valley View Farm
   
Grand Champion Ram & Jr Champion
Lot 1526 - Spring Ram Lamb
Cedar Lane Dorsets
Reserve Grand Champion Ram & Sr Champion
Lot 1518 - September Ram Lamb
Twin Oaks Dorsets
   

Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Lot 1505 - Yearling Ram
Turtle Mead

Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Lot 1554 - Winter Ram Lamb
Ram & Ewe Farm
   
Grand Champion Ewe & Jr Champion
Lot 1520 - Winter Ewe Lamb
Twin Oaks Dorsets
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe & Sr Champion
Lot 1522 - Yearling Ewe
Arndt Acres
   
Res Sr Champion Ewe
Lot 1538 - Yearling Ewe
Wolkow Sheep Farm
Res Jr Champion Ewe
Lot 1521 - Winter Ewe Lamb
Twin Oaks Dorsets
   
Grand Champion Ram
Lot 1314 - Early Fall Ram Lamb
Dew Drop Farms
Reserve Grand Champion Ram
Lot 1326 - Yearling Ram
Montana Aerie Sheep
   
Grand Champion Ewe
Lot 1313 - Yearling Ewe
Dew Drop Farms
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Lot 1315 - Early Fall Ewe Lamb
Dew Drop Farms
   
Grand Champion Ram
Lot 1468 - Yearling Ram
Patoka Valley
Reserve Grand Champion Ram
Lot 1462 - Spring Ram Lamb
Cassell Horned Dorsets
   
Grand Champion Ewe
Lot 1467 - Spring Ewe Lamb
Cassell Horned Dorsets
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
Lot 1463 - Fall Ewe Lamb
Cassell Horned Dorsets
   
Grand Champion Ram & Sr Champion
Lot 1405 - Yearling Ram
Kruse Farms
Reserve Grand Champion Ram & Res Sr Champion
Lot 1410 - Yearling Ram
Crawford Rambouillets
   
Jr Champion Ram
Lot 1409 - Late Fall Ram Lamb
Kruse Farms
Reserve Jr Champion ram
Lot 1394 - Spring Ram Lamb
Marshall Sheep Co
   
Grand Champion Ewe & Sr Champion
Lot 1407 - Yearling Ewe
Kruse Farms
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe & Reserve Sr Champion
Lot 1406 - Yearling Ewe
Kruse Farms
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Lot 1401 - Late Fall Ewe Lamb
Dew Drop Farms
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Lot 1400 - Late Fall Ewe Lamb
Dew Drop Farms
   
Grand Champion Ram & Jr Champion
Lot 2254 - Late Spring Ram Lamb
Slack Club Lambs
Reserve Grand Champion Ram & Res Jr Champion
Lot 2252 - Late Spring Ram Lamb
Northern Starr
   
Sr Champion Ram
Lot 2230 - Yearling Ram
Thomason/Warren
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Lot 2246 - Yearling Ram
Cabaniss Shropshires
   
Grand Champion Ewe & Sr Champion
Lot 2232 - Yearling Ewe
Thomason/Warren
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe & Reserve Sr Champion
Lot 1303 - Yearling Ewe
Crago Family Ranch
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Lot 2224 - Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Heeg's Crazy H Club Lambs
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Lot 2241 - Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Rife Shropshires
   
Grand Champion Ram & Sr Champion
Lot 1789 - Fall Ram Lamb
Houghtaling Hampshires
Reserve Grand Champion Ram & Jr Champion
Lot 1830 - January Ram Lamb
Peterson Sheep Co.
   
Reserve Sr Champion Ram
Lot 1797 - Yearling Ram
Nelson Hampshires
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
Lot 1796 - February Ram Lamb
Tim & Sarah Fleener
   
Grand Champion Ewe & Sr Champion
Lot 1741 - Yearling Ewe
Char-Land Farms
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe & Reserve Sr Champion
Lot 1714 - Fall Ewe Lamb
Silver Creek Farms
   
Jr Champion Ewe
Lot 1840 - February Ewe Lamb
Jadewood Valley
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Lot 1793 - January Ewe Lamb
Houghtaling Hamps
   
Champion Ram
Lot 1225 - Fall Ram Lamb
Pines End Natural Coloreds
Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 1236 - February Ram Lamb
Katherine Kuykendall
   
Champion Ewe
Lot 1209 - Fall Ewe Lamb
Wolf Brothers
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 1224 - Yearling Ewe
Pines End Natural Coloreds
   
Champion Ram
Lot 1135 - Yearling Ram
HIJO Dorpers
Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 1136 - Yearling Ram
HIJO Dorpers
   
Champion Ewe
Lot 1116 - Spring Yearling Ewe
Hamilton Sheep Station
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 1102 - Fall Ewe Lamb
JBJ Livestock
   
Champion Ram
Lot 1034 - Yearling Ram
Dry Creek Dorpers
Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 1020 - Fall Ram Lamb
Riverwood Farms
   
Champion Ewe
Lot 1012 - Yearling Ewe
HIJO Dorpers
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 1022 - Fall Ewe Lamb
Riverwood Farms
   
Champion Ram
Lot 14 - Yearling Ram
Spilde Tunis
Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 20 - Fall Ram Lamb
Riverwood Farms
   
Champion Ewe
Lot 31 - February Ewe Lamb
Bruns Tunis
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 25 - March Ewe Lamb
Kelly Stumpe Family
   
Champion Ram
Lot 690 - Yearling Ram
Julian & Moore Sheep Co
Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 553 - January Ram Lamb
Prairie Lane Farm
   
Champion Ewe
Lot 610 - Fall Ewe Lamb
Dyer Family Katahdins
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 551 - Yearling Ewe
Prairie Lane Farm
   
Champion Ram
Lot 102 - Yearling Ram
Pine Knob Farm
Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 93 - Yearling Ram
Portland Prairie Texels
   

Champion Ewe
Lot 104 - Yearling Ewe
Pine Knob Farm

Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 103 - Yearling Ewe
Pine Knob Farm
   
Champion Ram
Lot 183 - Yearling Ram
Shady Lawn Farms
Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 174 - Fall Ram Lamb
University of Wisconsin-Madison
   

Champion Ewe
Lot 176 - Fall Ewe Lamb
University of Wisconsin-Madison

Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 165 - Fall Ewe Lamb
Big Prairie Polypays

 

 

2014 National Cheviot Sale
June 21, 2014
Springfield, Illinois

Click here for sale order

 
Champion Ram
Lot 46 - Yearling Ram
Spilde Cheviots
Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 41 sub. Yearling Ram
Triple J Acres
   
Champion Ewe
Lot 48 - Yearling Ewe
Spilde Cheviots
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 19 - Intermediate Ewe Lamb
Rincker Land & Livestock
   
   
 

2014 Illinois Shropshire Spectacular
June 21, 2014
Springfield, Illinois

Click here for sale order

Champion Ram
Lot 126 - February Ram Lamb
City Limits
Reserve Champion Ram
Lot 130 sub. - Yearling Ram
Ebert Sheep Farm
   
Champion Ewe
Lot 124 - Yearling Ewe
City Limits
Reserve Champion Ewe
Lot 136 - February Ewe Lamb
JN Dirlam & Sons
   
 
Northern Starr Livestock Online Dorset Dispersal
June 16-17
Held on wlivestock.com
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 1
$2,100
Lot 3
$1,100
   
 
Mapolyne Farms Online Sale
June 16-17

Held on wlivestock.com
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 1
$2,201
Lot 4
$1,000
   
  Eldridge Cheviots and Penny Dodds Cheviots Online Sale
June 15-16
Held on wlivestock.com
 
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 3 - Yearling Ewe
$2,000
Lot 2 - February Ewe Lamb
$1,300
   
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 1 - February Ewe Lamb
$1,300
Lot 8 - February Ewe Lamb
$1,100
   
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 5 - February Ewe Lamb
$1,000
Lot 10 - March Ram Lamb
$800
   
  MacCauley Suffolks Sharing the Genes Online Sale
June 13-15
Held on wlivestock.com
 
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 2 - January Ewe Lamb
$1,700
Lot 1 - Yearling Ram
$1,500
   
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 5 - January Ewe Lamb
$1,200
Lot 4 - February Ewe Lamb
$1,100
   
Championdrive
Lot 3 - Yearling Ewe
$1,000
   
  Midwest Junior Preview Show
Sedalia, Missouri
June 14, 2014
Judges:
Cruz Nichols
Tucker Beckmier
 
Supreme Champion Ewe
Shropshire Yearling Ewe
Shown by Dalton Hicks
Supreme Champion Ram
Southdown Yearling Ram
Shown by Jaleigh Oldenburg
   
Champion Dorset Ewe
Shown by Taylor Crouch
Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe
Shown by Austin Hicks
   
Champion Dorset Ram
Shown by Mason Pitts
Reserve Champion Dorset Ram
Shown by Rebecca Helton
   
Champion Hampshire Ewe
Shown by Beau Mumm
Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe
Shown by Trey Spoonster
   
Champion Hampshire Ram
Shown by The Spoonster Kids
Reserve Champion Hampshire Ram
Shown by Jerry Daniels
   
Champion Montadale Ewe
Shown by Kasey Gatson
Reserve Champion Montadale Ewe
Shown by Kasey Gatson
   
Champion Montadale Ram
Shown by Kasey Gatson
Champion Montadale Ram
Shown by Kasey Gatson
   
Champion Southdown Ewe
Shown by Jaleigh Oldenburg
Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe
Shown by Jaleigh Oldenburg
   
Champion Southdown Ram
Shown by Jaleigh Oldenburg
Reserve Champion Southdown Ram
Shown by Haley Yunker
   
Champion Natural Colored Ewe
Shown by Emily Anderson
Reserve Champion Natural Colored Ewe
Shown by Mitch Schmidt
   
Champion Natural Colored Ram
Shown by Bartholomew
Reserve Champion Natural Colored Ram
Emily Anderson
   
Champion Suffolk Ewe
Shown by Ashton Daniels
Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe
Addy Trimmell
   
Champion Suffolk Ram
Shown by Nanette Gorsett
Reserve Champion Suffolk Ram
Shown by Nanette Gorsett
   
Champion Corriedale Ewe
Shown by Maria McSparen
Reserve Champion Corriedale Ewe
Shown by Maria McSparen
   
Champion Corriedale Ram
Shown by Rachel DeOrnellis
Reserve Champion Corriedale Ram
Shown by Jaycee Cook
   
Champion Tunis Ewe
Shown by Ben Stumpe
Reserve Champion Tunis Ewe
Shown by Mitch Schmidt
   
Champion Tunis Ram
Shown by Mitch Schmidt
Reserve Champion Tunis Ram
Shown by Mitch Schmidt
   
Champion Lincoln Ewe
Shown by Brittany Anderson
Champion Lincoln Ram
Shown by Brittany Anderson
   
Champion Katahdin Ewe
Shown by Cooper Gerhing
Reserve Champion Katahdin Ewe
Shown by Rachel DeOrnellis
   
Champion Katahdin Ram
Shown by Rachel DeOrnellis
Reserve Champion Katahdin Ram
Shown by Matthew Beatty
   
Champion Shropshire Ewe
Shown by Dalton Hicks
Reserve Champion Shropshire Ewe
Shown by Dalton Payne
   
Champion Shropshire Ram
Shown by Dalton Hicks
Reserve Champion Shropshire Ram
Shown by Andrew Anderson
   
Champion Dorper Ewe
Shown by Rylan Nix
Reserve Champion Dorper Ewe
Shown by Bailee Nix
   
Champion Dorper Ram
Shown by Bailee Nix
Reserve Champion Dorper Ram
Shown by Andrew Freemyer
   
Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Baylee Nix
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Shown by Baylee Nix
   
Champion Commercial Ram
Shown by Garrett Wright
Reserve Champion Commercial Ram
Shown by Klarissa Minnish
   
Champion Columbia Ewe
Shown by Faber
   
  Caskey's Pine Lawn Farms Sharing the Genetics Online Sale
June 11-12
Held on wlivestock.com
 
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 7 - Yearling Ewe
$5,000
Lot 6 - Yearling Ewe
$1,700
   
Championdrive
Championdrive
Lot 9 - January Ewe Lamb
$1,000
Lot 2- Fall Ram Lamb
$1,000
   
  Buckeye Acres Online Katahdin and White Dorper Sale
June 11-12
Held on wlivestock.com
 
Championdrive
Championdrive
Lot 1- Yearling Ram
$3,500
Lot 18 - January Ewe Lamb
$1,800
   
Championdrive
Championdrive
Lot 4 - Yealing Ram
$1,350
Lot 14 - Yearling Ewe
$1,100
   
Championdrive
Lot 11 - Yearling Ewe
$1,000
   
  Hired Hand Southdowns - Aaron Jennings Online Genetic Offering Sale
June 10-11
Held on wlivestock.com
 
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 11
$2,500
Lot 12
$1,600
   
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 10
$1,600

Lot 13
$1,300

   
  Rikow Hamps Online Hampshire Breeding Sheep Sale
June 7-8th
Held on wlivestock.com
 
Championdrive Championdrive

Lot 1 - Yearling Ewe
$960

Lot 8 - Fall Ewe Laamb
$700
   
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 7 - Fall Ewe Lamb
$700
Lot 2 - Yearling Ewe
$700
   
  All American Online Southdown Ram Sale
June 3-4th
Held on wlivestock.com
 
Championdrive Championdrive
Lot 5 - January Ram Lamb
Burns Stock Farm
$3200

Lot 4 - April Ram Lamb
Bowers Southdowns
$2905
   
Championdrive Championdrive

Lot 7 - Yearling Ram
Mapolyne Farms
$2200

Lot 1 - April Ram Lamb
Oldenburg Farms
$2000
   
Championdrive
Lot 2 - February Ram Lamb
A&M Ranch
$1500
   
  Gordeneer Hampshires Frame Sheep Online Dispersal Sale
June 3-4th
Held on wlivestock.com
 
Gordeneer Hampshires Gordeneer Hampshires
Lot 19 - January Ram Lamb
$2150
Lot 20 - January Ram Lamb
$1780

 
Gordeneer Hampshires Gordeneer Hampshires
Lot 13 - Yearling Ewe
$1300
Lot 23 - February Ram Lamb
$1100
   
Gordeneer Hampshires Gordeneer Hampshires
Lot 10 - Yearling Ewe
$1100
Lot 4 - Brood Ewe
$1100
   
  Southern Boys & Glory Girls Online Sale
Oldenburg Farms
June 1-2, 2014
Held on wlivestock.com
 
Oldenburg Farms Oldenburg Farms
 
Lot 1 - Choice March Ewe Lamb
$1300
   
 
Oldenburg Farms
Oldenburg Farms
 

Lot 2 - February Ewe Lamb
$1,000

 

Lot 4 - Feruary Ewe Lamb
$1,000
 

Nugget All-American
May 29-31, 2014
Reno, NV
Managed by Willoughby Sales

Click here for Wether Dam/Boer Goat Results

SUFFOLKS  
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Suffolk Ram
1st place Yearling Ram Class 1
Sr Champion Ram

Donner Trail Lot 7
Reserve Grand Champion Suffolk Ram
2nd place Yearling Ram Class 1
Reserve Sr Champion Ram

Prairie Rose Suffolks Lot 39
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Jr Champion Suffolk Ram:
1st Early Spring Ram Lamb
Whispering Hills Lot 50
Reserve Jr Champion Suffolk Ram:
2nd Early Spring Ram Lamb
Miller Lot 34
   
ADDITIONAL CLASS WINNERS  
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
1st Suffolk Yearling Ram Class 2
Prairie Rose Lot 38
2nd Suffolk Yearling Ram Class 2
Prairie Rose Lot 40
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Double L Livestock
Lot 16
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
Bracco Suffolks
Lot 6
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
1st Suffolk Late Spring Ram Lamb
Ike Maxwell Lot 25
2nd Suffolk Late Spring Ram Lamb
Windswept Ranch Lot 55
   
Reno Winners
1st Suffolk Flock
Double L Livestock
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Suffolk Ewe
Windswept Farm Lot 54
1st place Yearling Ewe Class 2
Sr Champion Ewe
Reserve Grand Champion Suffolk Ewe
Donner Trail Ranch Lot 12
2nd place Yearling Ewe Class 2
Res Sr Champion Ewe
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Jr Champion Suffolk Ewe
Whispering Hills Lot 47
1st January Ewe Lamb
Reserve Jr Champion Suffolk Ewe
Whispering Hills Lot 48
1st February Ewe Lamb
   
ADDITIONAL CLASS WINNERS  
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
1st Suffolk Yearling Ewe Class 1
Double L Livestock
2nd Suffolk Yearling Ewe Class 1
Donner Trail Ranch
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
1st Suffolk Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 56
2nd Suffolk Fall Ewe Lamb
Pumphrey Suffolks Lot 44
   
Reno Winners
 
2nd Suffolk February Ewe Lamb
Ike Maxwell Lot 26
 
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
1st Suffolk March Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 15
2nd Suffolk March Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 57
   
HAMPSHIRES  
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Hampshire Ram
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Sr Champion Ram

Double L Livestock Lot 103
Reserve Grand Hampshire Ram
1st Spring Ram Lamb
Jr Champion Ram

Andrea Jones Lot 109
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Reserve Jr Champion Ram
2nd Spring Ram Lamb
Nelson Lot 106
1st Pair of Hampshires
Double L Livestock
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Hampshire Ewe
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
Sr Champion Ewe

Double L Livestock Lot 102
Reserve Grand Hampshire Ewe
2nd Fall Ewe Lamb
Res Sr Champion Ewe

Silver Creek Farm Lot 113
   
Reno Winners
 
Jr Champion Hampshire Ewe
1st Spring Ewe Lamb
Andrea Jones Lot 111
 
   
ADDITIONAL CLASS WINNERS  
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
1st Hampshire Yearling Ewe
Nelson Hampshires Lot 107
2nd Hampshire Yearling Ewe
Andrea Jones Lot 108
   
DORSETS  
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Dorset Ram
1st Yearling Ram

Double L Livestock Lot 427
Reserve Grand Dorset Ram
2nd Yearling Ram

Northern Starr LIvestockLot 130
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Dorset Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Sr Champion Ewe

Northern Starr Livestock Lot 131
Reserve Grand Dorset Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe
Res Sr Champion Ewe

Northern Starr Livestock Lot 132
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Jr Champion Dorset Ewe
Miller Lot 129
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
Miller Lot 128
   
ADDITIONAL CLASS WINNERS  
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
1st Dorset Fall Ewe Lamb
Double L Livestock Lot 126
2nd Dorset Fall Ewe Lamb
Klampe Dorsets Lot 134
   
Horned Dorsets  
Reno Winners
 

Champion Ram
Fall Ram Lamb
Silvercreek Lambscapes

 
   
SOUTHDOWNS  
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Southdown Ram
1st Spring Ram Lamb
Northern Starr Lot 157
Reserve Grand Southdown Ram
2nd Spring Ram Lamb
Nancee Siebert Lot 151
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Southdown Ewe
1st Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Jr Champion Ewe

Kautz-Riverbend Lot 163
Reserve Grand Southdown Ewe
Sr Champion Southdown Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe
Nancee Siebert Lot 153
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Reserve Sr Champion Southdown Ewe
2nd Yearling Ewe
Nancee Siebert Lot 152
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe
1st Place Early Spring
Kautz-Riverbend
   
ADDITIONAL CLASS WINNERS  
Reno Winners
 
2nd Southdown Early Spring Ewe Lamb:
Nancee Siebert Lot 154
 
   
DORPERS  
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Dorper Ram
Frank & Cindy Toste Lot 176
1st Yearling Ram
Sr Champion Ram
Reserve Grand Dorper Ram
Lambach Lot 178
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Res Sr Champion Ram
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Jr Champion Dorper Ram
Sierra Ridge Lot 179
1st Spring Ram Lamb
Reserve Jr Champion Dorper Ram
Sierra Ridge Lot 181
2nd Spring Ram Lamb
   
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Dorper Ewe
Sierra Ridge Ranch Lot 180
Reserve Grand Dorper Ewe
Frank & Cindy Toste Lot 177
   
RAMBOUILLETS  
Reno Winners
Reno Winners
Grand Champion Rambouillet Ewe
Mike Mann Lot 191
Sr Champion Ewe
Reserve Grand Rambouillet Ewe
Mike Mann Lot 193
Jr Champion Ewe

 

 

Forsee Southdowns Online Genetics Sale
May 27-28, 2014
Held on wlivestock.com

 
Forsee Forsee Southdowns
Lot 3
March Ewe Lamb
$1900

Lot 1
2 Confirmed Embryo Pregnancies
$1600

   
Forsee Southdowns Forsee Southdowns
Lot 2
2 Frozen Embryos
$1300
Lot 8
March Ewe Lamb
$1100
 

 

 

  Pettersson Farms Dorset Dispersal
May 17 - 18, 2014
Held online at wlivestock.com
 
Petterson dorsets Petterson Dorsets
Lot 6
February Ewe Lamb
Sold for $2700
Lot 8
Brood Ewe
Sold for $2600
   
Petterson Dorsets Petterson Farms
Lot 2
Fall Ram Lamb
Sold for $2500
Lot 7
Brood Ewe
Sold for $`200
   
Petterson Farms
Petterson Farms
Lot 1
Yearling Ram
Sold for $1,100
Lot 15
Brood Ewe
Sold for $1,100
   
Petterson Farms
Petterson Farms
Lot 18
Yearling Ewe
Sold for $1,100
Lot 3
February Ram Lamb
Dold for $1,000
   
Petterson Famrs
Petterson Farms
Lot 9
Yearling Ewe
Sold for $1,000
Lot 12
Brood Ewe
Sold for $1,000
   
Petterson Farms
Petterson Farms
Lot 17
Yearling Ewe
Sold for $1,000
Lot 20
Brood Ewe
Sold for $1,000
   
   
 

Ohio May Sale
May 8-10, 2014
Eaton, Ohio

National Southdown Sale
Judge: Eric Bruns
Click here for ewe sale order - page 1
Click here for ewe sale order - page 2
Click here for ram sale order
 
Grand & Sr Champion Ewe:
Northern Starr
1st Yearling Ewe Class 1
Reserve Grand & Res Sr Champion Ewe:
Pleasant Springs
2nd Yearling Ewe Class 1
   
Jr Champion Ewe: Leininger
1st Early January Ewe Lamb
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe: Forsee Southdowns
1st Early February, odd class
   
Grand & Sr Champion Ram:
Willwerth
1st Fall
Reserve Grand & Reserve Sr Champion Ram:
Bill Leininger
1st Yearling Ram
   
Jr Champion Ram: O'Hara
January Ram Lamb
Reserve Jr Champion Ram: Forsee Southdowns
January Ram Lamb
   
   

National Suffolk Sale
Judge: Kent Spilde
Click here for sale order - page 1
Click here for sale order - page 2

 
Grand & Sr Champion Ewe:
EB Suffolks
1st Class 1 Yearling Ewe
Reserve Grand & Reserve Sr Champion Ewe:
MacCauley Suffolks
2nd Class 1 Yearling Ewe
   
Jr Champion Ewe: MacCauley Suffolks
1st February Ewe Lamb
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe: Lyn Lee
1st January
   
Grand & Sr Champion Ram:
Lyn Lee
1st Yearling Ram
Reserve Grand & Res Sr Champion Ram:
MacCauley Suffolks
1st Fall Ram Lamb
   
Jr Champion Ram: Lyn Lee
1st February Ram Lamb
Reserve Jr Champion Ram: Mil Sid Farm
1st February Ram Lamb
   
   
Eastern Regional Hamp Sale
Judge: Eric Bruns
Click here for sale order- page 1
Click here for sale order- page 2
 
Grand & Sr Champion Ewe:
Birschbach
1st Yearling Ewe
Reserve Grand & Res Sr Champion Ewe:
Hickmans
1st Fall
   
Jr Champion Ewe: Jadewood Valley
1st January
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe: Hickmans
2nd January
   
Grand & Sr Champion Ram:
Jadewood Valley
1st Yearling Ram
Reserve Grand & Res Sr Champion Ram:
Hickmans
2nd Yearling Ram
   
Jr Champion Ram: Jadewood Valley
1st January Ram Lamb
Reserve Jr Champion Ram: Fleener
2nd January Ram Lamb
   
   
National Shropshire Sale
Judge: Dan Shell
Click here for sale order - page 1
Click here for sale order - page 2
 
Grand & Sr Champion Ewe: Avery
1st Yearling Ewe
Reserve Grand & Res Sr Champion Ewe: Avery
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
   
Jr Champion Ewe: Rife
1st Early January
Reserve Jr Champion Ewe: Erik Mrozinski
1st Late January
   
Grand & Sr Champion Ram: City Limits
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Reserve Grand & Reserve Sr Champion Ram: Avery
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
   
Jr Champion Ram: Rife
1st February Ram Lamb
Reserve Jr Champion Ram: Rife
1st January Ram Lamb
   
   
Wether Sires & Dams
Judge: Dan Shell
Click here for sale order page 1
Click here for sale order page 2
 
Champion Hamp Wether Dam: Maddox
1st February
Reserve Hamp Wether Dam: Daniels
2nd February
   
Champion Hamp Wether Sire: Fleener
1st February
Reserve Hamp Wether Sire: Daniels
1st January
   
Champion Suffolk Wether Dam: Howard
1st Yearling
Reserve Suffolk Wether Dam: Daniels
1st January
   
Champion Suffolk Wether Sire: Friesen
1st January
Reserve Suffolk Wether Sire: Wampler
1st January
   
Champion Dorset Wether Dam: Myers
1st February
Reserve Dorset Wether Dam: Daniels
1st February
   
Champion Dorset Wether Sire: Myers
1st Fall
 
   
Champion Crossbred Wether Dam: Lyn Lee
1st Yearling
Reserve Crossbred Wether Dam: Jadewood
2nd Yearling
   
Champion Crossbred Wether Sire: Derek Westlake
1st January
Reserve Crossbred Wether Sire: Perry
1st February
   
   
Cheviots
Judge: Dan Shell
Click here for sale order
 
Champion Ewe: Spilde Brothers
1st Yearling Ewe
Reserve Ewe: Rincker Cheviots
2nd Yearling Ewe
   
Champion Ram: Kuykendall Cheviots
1st Yearling Ram
Reserve Ram: Spilde Brothers
2nd Yearling Ram
   
   
Oxfords
Judge: Dan Shell
Click here for sale order
 
Champion Ewe: Winning Ways
1st Yearling Ewe
Reserve Ewe: Apple Oxfords
1st February Ewe Lamb
   
Champion Ram: Winning Ways
1st January Ram Lamb
Reserve Ram: Daniels Oxfords
2nd January Ram Lamb
   
   
Dorpers
Judge: Dan Shell
Click here for sale order
 
Champion Ewe: Riverwood
1st Fall
Reserve Ewe: Lobdell
2nd Fall
   
Champion Ram: Riverwood
1st Yearling Ram
Reserve Ram: Riverwood
1st Fall
   
   
White Dorpers
Judge: Dan Shell
Click here for sale order
 
Champion Ewe: Riverwood
1st January Ewe Lamb
Reserve Ewe: Riverwood
1st Fall
   
Champion Ram: Riverwood
1st Yearling Ram
Reserve Ram: Riverwood
1st Fall
   
   
Montadales
Judge: Jim Brandt
Click here for sale order
 
Champion Ewe: My Montadales
1st Fall
Reserve Ewe: Gann Montadales
1st February Ewe Lamb
   
Champion Ram: My Montadales
1st Yearling Ram
Reserve Ram: Gann Montadales
1st February Ram Lamb
   
   
Natural Coloreds
Judge: Jim Brandt
Click here for sale order
 
Champion Ewe: Wolf Brothers
1st Yearling Ewe
Reserve Ewe: Kuehne
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
   
Champion Ram: Wolf Brothers
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Reserve Ram: Pines End
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
   
   
Corriedales
Judge: Jim Brandt
Click here for sale order
 
Champion Ewe: S Bar S
1st Yearling Ewe
Reserve Ewe: Hoffman
1st Fall Ewe Lamb
   
Champion Ram: Hoffman
1st Fall Ram Lamb
Reserve Ram: S Bar S
2nd Fall Ram Lamb
 

 

 

  Championdrive
 
Circle J Southdowns Online Sale 5/5-5/6/14 Show Results
Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 5/4/14 Show Results
A & M Ranch Online Southdown Futurity Ewe Lamb Sale 4/29/14 Show Results
Stars of the North Online Ewe and Stud Ram Sale 4/29/14 Show Results
MacCauley Suffolks Online Production Sale 4/27/14 Show Results
Spilde Cheviots online Production Sale 4/27/14 Show Results
Hired Hand Southdowns/Aaron Jennings Online Wether and Ewe Lamb Sale 4/24/14 Show Results
2014 Howard Southdowns Online Sale 4/23/14 Show Results
2014 Maddox Southdowns Online Sale 4/21/14 Show Results
2014 Rife Shropshires Cream of the Crop II Sale 4/21/14 Show Results
2014 Forsee Southdowns Online Sale 4/16/14 Show Results
2014 Spilde Dorsets Online Sale 4/13/14 Show Results
2014 Sink & Cassell Bold & Beautiful Horned Dorset Sale 4/13/14 Show Results
2014 Sink Southdowns online Sale 4/13/14 Show Results
2014 White Stars of Indiana 4/10/14 Show Results
2014 Ohio Dorset Sale 3/21-3/22/14 Show Results

 



 
Contact Championdrive.com
 
Web, Print, Graphic Design, Advertising Inquiries: info@thenoveldesigns.com
Website Updates or Event/Result Reporting: updates@thenoveldesigns.com
   

Additional advertising information available on our "Join Championdrive.com" page

Our office can also be contacted at 574-353-7091 or 574-527-0967.

 

 

 
Disclaimer
Champion Drive strives to bring you accurate, timely show results, sale highlights and event information. In order for this service to be available, we rely on a number of people and offices to assist with compiling information. While we intend to only publish the facts, in some rare cases there maybe some inaccuracies. If this does occur, please notify us and we will correct the error upon proper notification.